Last updated on Sunday, 29 April 2007

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

United Hockey League 1997-

*
league winners

1997-98 East Division
Binghamton Icemen
Brantford Smoke
Flint Generals
Port Huron Border Cats
Saginaw Lumber Kings

West Division
Madison Monsters
Muskegon Fury
*Quad City Mallards
Thunder Bay Thunder Cats
Winston-Salem Icehawks
1998-99 Eastern Division
Asheville Smoke
B C Icemen
Mohawk Valley Prowlers
Winston-Salem Icehawks

Central Division
Flint Generals
*Muskegon Fury
Port Huron Border Cats
Saginaw Lumber Kings

Western Division
Madison Monsters
Quad City Mallards
Thunder Bay Thunder Cats
1999-00 Eastern Division
Adirondack Icehawks
Asheville Smoke
B C Icemen
Knoxville Speed
Mohawk Valley Prowlers

Central Division
*Flint Generals
Fort Wayne Komets
Muskegon Fury
Port Huron Border Cats
Saginaw Gears (became Ohio Gears mid-season)

Western Division
Madison Kodiaks
Missouri River Otters
Quad City Mallards
Rockford IceHogs
2000-01 Eastern Conference - Northeast Division
Adirondack Icehawks
Elmira Jackals
B C Icemen
Mohawk Valley Prowlers

Eastern Conference - Southeast Division
Asheville Smoke
New Haven Knights
Knoxville Speed

Western Conference - Northwest Division
Fort Wayne Komets
Muskegon Fury
Port Huron Border Cats
Flint Generals

Western Conference - Southwest Division
*Quad City Mallards
Missouri River Otters
Kalamazoo Wings
Rockford IceHogs
2001-02 Eastern Division
Adirondack Icehawks
Asheville Smoke
B C Icemen
Elmira Jackals
Knoxville Speed
New Haven Knights
Port Huron Border Cats

Western Division
Flint Generals
Fort Wayne Komets
Kalamazoo Wings
Missouri River Otters
Muskegon Fury
*Quad City Mallards
Rockford IceHogs
2002-03 Eastern Division
Adirondack Icehawks
Elmira Jackals
Flint Generals
*Fort Wayne Komets
Port Huron Beacons

Western Division
Kalamazoo Wings
Missouri River Otters
Muskegon Fury
Quad City Mallards
Rockford IceHogs
2003-04 Eastern Division
Adirondack Icehawks 
Columbus Stars (folded during the season)
Elmira Jackals 
Flint Generals 
Port Huron Beacons
Richmond RiverDogs

Western Division
*Fort Wayne Komets 
Kalamazoo Wings
Missouri River Otters
Muskegon Fury
Quad City Mallards
Rockford IceHogs
2004-05 Eastern Division
Adirondack Frostbite
Danbury Trashers
Elmira Jackals 
Richmond RiverDogs

Central Division
Flint Generals
Kalamazoo Wings
Motor City Mechanics
*Muskegon Fury
Port Huron Beacons

Western Division
Fort Wayne Komets
Kansas City Outlaws
Missouri River Otters
Quad City Mallards
Rockford IceHogs
2005-06 Eastern Division
Adirondack Frostbite
Danbury Trashers
Elmira Jackals 
Richmond RiverDogs
Roanoke Valley Vipers

Central Division
Flint Generals
*Kalamazoo Wings
Motor City Mechanics
Muskegon Fury
Port Huron Flags

Western Division
Fort Wayne Komets
Missouri River Otters
Quad City Mallards
Rockford IceHogs
 
2006-07 Eastern Conference
Elmira Jackals
Flint Generals
Kalamazoo Wings
Muskegon Fury
Port Huron Flags

Western Conference
Bloomigton Prairie Thunder
Chicago Hounds
*Fort Wayne Komets
Quad City Mallards
Rockford IceHogs
 

page hits