Last updated on Thursday, 14 October 2004

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

Soviet League 1946-91

*
league/division winners

1946-47 Division A
*CDKA Moscow 
Dom Ofitserov Leningrad
Dom Ofitserov Sverdlovsk
VVS MVO Moscow

Division B
Dynamo Leningrad
Dynamo Riga
Dynamo Tallinn
*Spartak Moscow 

Division C
*Dynamo Moscow 
Komanda goroda Kaunas
Spartak Uzhgorod
Vodnik Arkhangelsk
1947-48 *CDKA Moscow 
Dynamo Leningrad
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Dynamo Tallinn
Dzerzhinets Leningrad
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Spartak Kaunas
Spartak Moscow
VVS MVO Moscow
1948-49 *CDKA Moscow 
Dynamo Leningrad
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Dynamo Tallinn
Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk
Dzerzhinets Leningrad
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Spartak Moscow
VVS MVO Moscow
1949-50 Bolshevik Leningrad
*CDKA Moscow 
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Leningrad
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Sverdlovsk
Dynamo Tallinn
Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
Spartak Moscow
VVS MVO Moscow
1950-51 Division A
Dom Ofitserov Leningrad
*Dynamo Moscow 
Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Spartak Minsk
Spartak Moscow

Division B
CDKA Moscow
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Leningrad
Dynamo Sverdlovsk
Dynamo Tallinn
*VVS MVO Moscow 
1951-52 Division A
CDSA Moscow
Dom Ofitserov Leningrad
*Krylia Sovetov Moscow 
Spartak Moscow

Division B
Daugava Riga
*Dynamo Moscow 
Dynamo Sverdlovsk
Spartak Minsk

Division C
Dynamo Leningrad
Dynamo Tallinn
Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk
*VVS MVO Moscow 
1952-53 Division A
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Sverdlovsk
Dynamo Tallinn
Khimik Elektrostal
Torpedo Gorky
*VVS MVO Moscow 

Division B
Dynamo Moscow
Komanda goroda Perm
*Krylia Sovetov Moscow 
ODO Leningrad
ODO Novosibirsk
Spartak Minsk

Division C
*CDSA Moscow 
Dynamo Leningrad
Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk
Spartak Kaunas
Spartak Moscow
1953-54 Avangard Chelyabinsk
CDSA Moscow
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Leningrad
*Dynamo Moscow 
Dynamo Sverdlovsk
K.Marx Klub Elektrostal
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
ODO Leningrad
1954-55 Avangard Chelyabinsk
Avangard Leningrad
*CSK MO Moscow 
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Novosibirsk
K.Marx DK Elektrostal
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
ODO Leningrad
Torpedo Gorky
1955-56 Avangard Chelyabinsk
Avangard Leningrad
Burevestnik Moscow
*CSK MO Moscow 
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Novosibirsk
K.Marx DK Elektrostal
Khimik Moscow (based in Voskresensk)
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
ODO Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Spartak Sverdlovsk
Torpedo Gorky
1956-57 Avangard Chelyabinsk
Avangard Leningrad
Burevestnik Chelyabinsk
Burevestnik Moscow
CSK MO Moscow
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Novosibirsk
Khimik Moscow (based in Voskresensk)
Komanda goroda Elektrostal
*Krylia Sovetov Moscow 
Lokomotiv Moscow
ODO Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Spartak Sverdlovsk
Torpedo Gorky
1957-58 Division A
Avangard Chelyabinsk
Daugava Riga
*SKVO Leningrad 
Spartak Sverdlovsk

Division B
*Dynamo Moscow 
Khimik Voskresensk
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky

Division C
Avangard Leningrad
*CSK MO Moscow 
Komanda goroda Elektrostal
Komanda goroda Perm

Division D
Dynamo Novosibirsk
*Krylia Sovetov Moscow 
Lokomotiv Moscow
SKVO Kalinin
1958-59 *CSK MO Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Kirovets Leningrad
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
SKVO Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1959-60 Division A
*CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
Spartak Moscow

Division B
*Elektrostal 
Kirovets Leningrad
Komanda goroda Kalinin
LIIZhT Leningrad
SKA Leningrad
Vagonostroitel Riga

Division C
Dynamo Novosibirsk
Molot Perm
Spartak Omsk
Spartak Sverdlovsk
*Torpedo Gorky 
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1960-61 Division A
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Novosibirsk
*Krylia Sovetov Moscow 
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot Perm
Spartak Moscow
Spartak Omsk
Spartak Sverdlovsk
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk

Division B
CSKA Moscow (champion)
Daugava Riga
Elektrostal
Khimik Voskresensk
Kirovets Leningrad
LIIZhT Leningrad
*Lokomotiv Moscow 
SKA Kalinin
SKA Leningrad
1961-62 CSKA Moscow
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Novosibirsk
Elektrostal
Khimik Voskresensk
Kirovets Leningrad
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
LIIZhT Leningrad
Lokomotiv Moscow
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot Perm
SKA Kalinin
SKA Kuibyshev
SKA Leningrad
*Spartak Moscow 
Spartak Omsk
Spartak Sverdlovsk
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1962-63 Aeroflot Omsk
*CSKA Moscow 
Daugava Riga
Dynamo Moscow
Elektrostal
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot Perm
Sibir Novosibirsk
SK im. Uritsky Kazan
SKA Kalinin
SKA Kuibyshev
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Spartak Sverdlovsk
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1963-64 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Elektrostal
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1964-65 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1965-66 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Kiev
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Sibir Novosibirsk
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
1966-67 CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Kiev
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
SKA Leningrad
*Spartak Moscow 
Torpedo Gorky
Torpedo Minsk
1967-68 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Kiev
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
1968-69 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Kiev
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
Sibir Novosibirsk
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow (champion)
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1969-70 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Kiev
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
Sibir Novosibirsk
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1970-71 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Sibir Novosibirsk
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1971-72 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk

1972-73 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1973-74 CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
*Krylia Sovetov Moscow 
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1974-75 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Kristal Saratov
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1975-76 CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Sibir Novosibirsk
SKA Leningrad
*Spartak Moscow 
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1976-77 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Kristal Saratov
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1977-78 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1978-79 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1979-80 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Izhstal Izhevsk
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1980-81 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Minsk
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1981-82 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Izhstal Izhevsk
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1982-83 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Izhstal Izhevsk
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1983-84 *CSKA Moscow 
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Izhstal Izhevsk
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
Sibir Novosibirsk
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1984-85 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
CSKA Moscow (champion)
*Dynamo Moscow 
Dynamo Riga
Izhstal Izhevsk
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylia Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1985-86 CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Izhstal Izhevsk
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1986-87 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1987-88 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1988-89 Avtomobilist Sverdlovsk
*
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1989-90 CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Minsk
*
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Gorky
Torpedo Yaroslavl
1990-91 CSKA Moscow
*
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo Riga
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
Sokol Kiev
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Nizhni Novgorod
Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Torpedo Yaroslavl

page hits