Last updated on Thursday, 14 October 2004

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

Russian Superleague 1996- 

*
league/division winners

1996-97 Eastern Division
SKA Amur
Avangard Omsk
CSK VVS Samara
Kristal Saratov
*
Lada Togliatti
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot Perm
Rubin Tyumen
Salavat Yzlayev Ufa
Sibir Novosibirsk
Spartak Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk

Western Division

*AK Bars Kazan
HC CSKA Moscow
Dizelist Penza
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Kristall Elektrostal
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
SKA St Petersburg
Severstal Cherepovets
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Torpedo Yaroslavl

Second Half
AK Bars Kazan
Avangard Omsk
CSK VVS Samara
HC CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Kristall Saratov
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
*Lada Togliatti
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Rubin Tyumen
SKA St Petersburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
Sibir Novosibirsk
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1997-98 Eastern Division
*Ak Bars Kazan
SKA Amur Khabarovsk
Avangard Omsk
CSK VVS Samara
Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg
Kristall Saratov
Mechel Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot-Prikamje Perm
Rubin Tyumen
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk

Western Division 
CSKA Moscow
HC CSKA Moscow
Dizelist Penza
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Kristall Elektrostal
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
Lada Togliatti
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
SKA St Petersburg
Severstal Cherepovets
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Nizhni Novgorod
*Torpedo Yaroslavl

Second Half
*Ak Bars Kazan
SKA Amur Khabarovsk
Avangard Omsk
CSK VVS Samara
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
Lada Togliatti
Mechel Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Molot-Prikamje Perm
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Rubin Tyumen
SKA St Petersburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
Spartak Moscow
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Yaroslavl
1998-99 Ak Bars Kazan
Amur Khabarovsk
Avangard Omsk
CSK VVS Samara
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Khimik Voskresensk
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
Lada Togliatti
HC Lipetsk
Mechel Chelyabinsk
*
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot-Prikamje Perm
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Rubin Tyumen
SKA St Petersburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1999-00 Ak Bars Kazan
Amur Khabarovsk
Avangard Omsk
CSK VVS Samara
CSKA Moscow
*
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg
Krystall Elektrostal
Lada Togliatti
HC Lipetsk
Mechel Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot-Prikamie Perm
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
SKA St Petersburg
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod
Torpedo Yaroslavl
2000-01 *Ak Bars Kazan 
Amur Khabarovsk
Avangard Omsk 
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg
Lada Togliatti
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Mechel Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot-Prikamje Perm
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
SKA St Petersburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Vityaz Podolsk
2001-02 Ak Bars Kazan 
Amur Khabarovsk
Avangard Omsk
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
Lada Togliatti
*
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Mechel Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot-Prikamje Perm
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
SKA St Petersburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
Spartak Moscow 
Torpedo Nizhni Novgorod
2002-03 Ak Bars Kazan
Amur Khabarovsk
Avangard Omsk
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Krylja Sovetov Moscow
Lada Togliatti
*Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Mechel Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot-Prikamje Perm
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
SKA St Petersburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
Sibir Novosibirsk
Spartak Moscow

page hits