If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

British Ice Hockey Hall of Fame
more about the British Ice Hockey Hall of Fame


Name

Category

Induction Year

Paul Adey player 2006
John Francis 'Bunny' Ahearne builder 1986
Les Anning player 1999
Alex Archer player 1993
Vic Batchelder media 2000
John Robert Louis 'Lou' Bates player 1950
George Beach player 1989
Joe Beaton player 1950
Mike Blaisdell player/coach 2004
William Walton 'Bill' Booth coach 1989
Jimmy Borland player 1993
Rick Brebant player/coach 2004
Edgar 'Chirp' Brenchley player 1993
Alastair Brennan player 1990
Billy Brennan player 2004
Keith William 'Duke' Campbell player 1948
Earl Carlson player 1998
Johnnie Carlyle player 1988
Jimmy Chappell player 1993
Athur 'Art' Child player 1993
Willie Clark player 1993
Kevin Conway player 2005
Ian Cooper player 2002
Stephen Cooper player 2003
Johnny Coward player 1993
Mick Curry official 1994
Gordon Dailley player 1993
Alex Dampier coach 1995
John Gerald 'Gerry' Davey player 1949
Frank Dempster builder 1992
Jack Dryburgh player 1991
Sir Arthur Elvin builder 1990
Carl Erhardt player 1950
Jimmy Foster player 1950
R F G 'Bob' Giddens media 1986
William John 'Bill' Glennie player 1951
Alec Goldstone coach/builder 1992
Roy Andrew Halpin player 1986
Athur 'Art' Hodgins player 1989
Shannon Hope player 1999
Gordon Gibson 'Gib' Hutchinson player 1951
Thomas 'Red' Imrie player 1987
Peter 'Jonka' Johnson player/coach 1989
Chris Kelland player 2002
'Doc' Kellough player 1950
William 'Willie' Kerr Snr builder 1990
Keith Kewley player/coach 2005
Jack Kilpatrick player 1993
Charlie Knott Jr player 2004
Thomas 'Tommy' Lauder builder 1951
Gordon Latto player 1999
John Lawless player/coach/builder 1997
Ernest Sidney 'Ernie' Leacock official 1987
Benny Lee builder 1995
Robert J 'Bobby' Lee player 1949
Lawrie Lovell player 1992
Jim Lynch coach 2001
Pat 'Mrs' Marsh builder 1988
Terry Matthews player/coach 1987
George McNeil builder 1951
Frederick Meredith builder 2003
Norman de Mesquita builder 2002
Alfie Miller player 1989
Walter 'Wally' Monson player 1955
Johnny Murray player/builder 1996
Percy H Nicklin coach 1988
B M 'Peter' Patton player/builder 1950
Bert Peer player 1955
Allan Petrie builder 2005
Annette Petrie builder 2005
Gordon Arthur 'Gordie' Poirer player 1948
Derek Reilly player 1987
Clarence 'Sonny' Rost player 1955
John Rost player/coach/builder 1991
Blane Sexton player 1950
Roy Shepherd player 1999
J F J 'Icy' Smith builder 1988
Floyd Snider player 1951
Jimmy Spence player 2006
Harvey 'Red' Stapleford builder 1986
Gary Stefan player 2000
Sam Stevenson builder 1986
Archibald 'Archie' Stinchcombe player 1951
Les Strongman player 1987
Ken Swinburne builder 2006
James 'Tiny' Syme player 2006
Tuck Syme player 2005
Glynne Thomas player 1991
Nico Toemen referee/linesman/builder 1993
Alan Weeks media/builder 1988
Jack Wharry builder 1994
Ian Wight builder 1993
Bob Wyman player 1993
Victor 'Chick' Zamick player 1951

page hits