Last updated on Wednesday, 05 October 2005

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

Championship & League Winners

Other Tournaments

Ahearne Cup

1952 - Edmonton Mercurys
1953 - Harringay Racers
1954 - Harringay Racers
1955 - Nottingham Panthers
1956 - USSR
1957 - No tournament played
1958 - Harringay Racers
1959 - Wembley Lions
1960 - Djurgårdens IF
1961 - Krylja Sovetov
1962 - Port Arthur Bear Cats
1963 - Djurgårdens IF
1964 - USSR
1965 - Brynäs IF
1966 - Sherbrooke Beavers
1967 - Leksands IF
1968 - Krylja Sovetov
1969 - Djurgårdens IF
1970 - HIFK Helsinki
1971 - Spartak Moscow
1972 - Spartak Moscow
1973 - Spartak Moscow
1974 - Djurgårdens IF
1975 - Dynamo Moscow
1976 - Dynamo Moscow
1977 - AIK Stockholm
Baltic Cup

1997-98 Czech Republic
1998-99 Sweden
1999-00 Russia
2000-01 Russia
2001-02 Czech Republic 
2002-03 
2003-04 
Canada Cup
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1976 Canada Czechoslovakia USSR
1981 USSR Canada Czechoslovakia
1984 Canada Sweden USSR
1987 Canada USSR Sweden
1991 Canada USA Finland
Ceska Pojistovna Cup

1998-99 Sweden
1999-00 Czech Republic
2000-01 Finland  
2001-02 Finland  
Deutchland Cup

1987-88 Czechoslovakia
1988-89 USSR
1989-90 not contested
1990-91 Finland
1991-92 USSR
1992-93 Russia
1993-94 Russia
1994-95 Czech Republic
1995-96 Germany
1996-97 Germany
1997-98 Slovakia
1998-99 not contested
1999-00 not contested
2000-01 Canada
2001-02 Switzerland
Euro Hockey Tour

1996-97 Finland
1997-98 Czech Republic
1998-99 Sweden
1999-00 Finland
2000-01 Finland
2001-02 Finland  
2002-03 Finland
2003-04 Finland
Isvejtsia Cup

1996-97 Sweden
Isvejtsia Tournament

1967-68 USSR
1968-69 USSR
1969-70 USSR
1970-71 Czechoslovakia
1971-72 USSR
1972-73 USSR
1973-74 USSR
1974-75 Czechoslovakia
1975-76 USSR
1976-77 USSR
1977-78 Czechoslovakia
1978-79 USSR
1979-80 USSR
1980-81 USSR
1981-82 USSR
1982-83 USSR
1983-84 USSR
1984-85 USSR
1985-86 Czechoslovakia
1986-87 USSR
1987-88 Canada
1988-89 USSR
1989-90 USSR
1990-91 USSR
1991-92 not contested
1992-93 Russia (B team)
1993-94 Russia (A team)
1994-95 Russia
1995-96 Russia
Karjala Cup

1996-97 Finland
1997-98 Sweden
1998-99 Finland
1999-00 Finland
2000-01 Finland  
2001-02 Finland
Nissan Cup

1988-89 Sweden
1989-90 Finland
1990-91 USSR
1991-92 Switzerland
1992-93 Germany
1993-94 Finland
1994-95 Sweden
Pragobanka Cup

1994-95 Czech Republic
1995-96 Czech Republic
1996-97 Finland
1997-98 Czech Republic
ROSNO Cup

2004-05 
Spengler Cup

1923-24 Oxford University
1924-25 Berliner SC
1925-26 Oxford University
1926-27 Berliner SC
1927-28 HC Davos
1928-29 Berliner SC
1929-30 LTC Praha
1930-31 LTC Praha
1931-32 Oxford University
1932-33 Oxford University and LTC Praha (tied)
1933-34 HC Davos
1934-35 Diavoli Rossi Neri
1935-36 Diavoli Rossi Neri
1936-37 HC Davos
1937-38 LTC Praha
1938-39 HC Davos
1939-40 Cancelled
1940-41 Cancelled
1941-42 HC Davos
1942-43 HC Davos
1943-44 HC Davos
1944-45 Zurcher SC
1945-46 Zurcher SC
1946-47 LTC Praha
1947-48 LTC Praha
1948-49 LTC Praha
1949-50 Cancelled
1950-51 Diavoli Rossi Neri
1951-52 HC Davos
1952-53 EV Fussen
1953-54 HC Milano Inter
1954-55 HC Milano Inter
1955-56 Rude Hvezda Brno
1956-57 Cancelled
1957-58 HC Davos
1958-59 HC Davos
1959-60 ACBB Paris
1960-61 ACBB Paris
1961-62 ACBB Paris
1962-63 TJ Sparta CKD Praha
1963-64 TJ Sparta CKD Praha
1964-65 EV Fussen
1965-66 ASD Dukla Jihlava
1966-67 ASD Dukla Jihlava
1967-68 Lokomotiv Moscow
1968-69 ASD Dukla Jihlava
1969-70 Lokomotiv Moscow
1970-71 SKA Leningrad
1971-72 SKA Leningrad
1972-73 SKA Leningrad
1973-74 Slovan ChZJD Bratislava
1974-75 Slovan ChZJD Bratislava
1975-76 Team Czechoslovakia (Olympic)
1976-77 Team USSR (B)
1977-78 SKA Leningrad
1978-79 ASD Dukla Jihlava
1979-80 Krylja Sovjetov
1980-81 Spartak Moscow
1981-82 Spartak Moscow
1982-83 ASD Dukla Jihlava
1983-84 Dynamo Moscow
1984-85 Team Canada
1985-86 Spartak Moscow
1986-87 Sokol Kiev
1987-88 Krylja Sovjetov
1988-89 Team USA
1989-90 Spartak Moscow
1990-91 Spartak Moscow
1991-92 CSKA Moscow
1992-93 Team Canada
1993-94 Färjestads BK
1994-95 Färjestads BK
1995-96 Team Canada
1996-97 Team Canada
1997-98 Team Canada
1998-99 Team Canada
1999-00 Kölner Haie
2000-01 HC Davos
2001-02 HC Davos
Sweden Hockey Games

1990-91 USSR
1991-92 Canada
1992-93 Sweden
1993-94 Czech Republic
1994-95 Sweden
1995-96 Sweden
1996-97 Finland
1997-98 Sweden
1998-99 Finland
1999-00 Finland  
2000-01 Sweden
2001-02 Sweden
World Cup of Hockey
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1996 USA Canada Sweden
2004  Canada  Finland  Czech Republic & USA
 

page hits