Last updated on Sunday, 14 June 2009

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

Championship & League Winners

North America
    

Also see Championship & League Winners - Canada
and Championship & League Winners - USA

Allan Cup

1908 Ottawa Cliffsides
1909 Queen's University, Kingston
1910 Toronto St Michael's College
1911 Winnipeg Wictorias
1912 Winnipeg Victorias
1913 Winnipeg Hockey Club
1914 Regina Victorias
1915 Winnipeg Monarchs
1916 Winnipeg 61st Battalion
1917 Tornoto Dental Hockey Club
1918 Kitchener Hockey Club
1919 Hamilton Tigers
1920 Winnipeg Falcons (represented Canada in the 1920 Olympics)
1921 University of Toronto
1922 Toronto Granites
1923 Toronto Granites (represented Canada in the 1924 Olympics)
1924 SOO Greyhounds, Sault Ste Marie
1925 Port Arthur Bear Cats
1926 Port Arthur Bear Cats
1927 University of Toronto Graduates (reprsented Canada in the 1928 Olympics)
1928 University of Manitoba
1929 Port Arthur Bear Cats
1930 Montreal AAA
1931 Winnipeg Hockey Club (represented Canada in the 1932 Olympics)
1932 Toronto Nationals Sea Fleas (represented Canada in the 1933 World Championships)
1933 Moncton Hawks
1934 Moncton Hawks
1935 Halifax Wolverines
1936 Kimberley Dynamiters (represented Canada in the 1937 World Championships)
1937 Sudbury Tigers (represented Canada in the 1938 World Championships)
1938 Trail Smoke Eaters (represented Canada in the 1939 World Championships)
1939 Port Arthur Bear Cats
1940 Kirkland Lake Blue Devils
1941 Regina Rangers
1942 Ottawa RCAF
1943 Ottawa Commandos
1944 Quebec Aces
1945 no competition
1946 Calgary Stampeders
1947 Montreal Royals
1948 Edmonton Flyers
1949 Ottawa Senators
1950 Toronto Marlboros
1951 Owen Sound Mercurys, Edmonton (represented Canada in the 1952 Olympics)
1952 Fort Frances Canadians
1953 Kitchener-Waterloo Dutchmen (represented Canada in the 1954 World Championships)
1954 Penticton Vees (represented Canada in the 1955 World Championships)
1955 Kitchener-Waterloo Dutchmen (represented Canada in the 1956 Olympics)
1956 Vernon Canadians
1957 Whitby Dunlops (represented Canada in the 1958 World Championships)
1958 Belleville McFarlands (represented Canada in the 1959 World Championships)
1959 Whitby Dunlops
1960 Chatham Maroons
1961 Galt Terriers (represented Canada in the 1962 World Championships)
1962 Trail Smoke Eaters (represented Canada in the 1963 World Championships)
1963 Windsor Bulldogs
1964 Winnipeg Maroons
1965 Sherbrooke Beavers
1966 Drumheller Miners
1967 Drummondville Eagles
1968 Victoriaville Tigers
1969 Galt Hornets
1970 Spokane Jets
1971 Galt Hornets
1972 Spokane Jets
1973 Orillia Terriers
1974 Barrie Flyers
1975 Thunder Bay Twins
1976 Spokane Flyers
1977 Brantford Alexanders
1978 Kimberley Dynamiters
1979 Petrolia Squires
1980 Spokane Flyers
1981 Petrolia Squires
1982 Cranbrook Royals
1983 Cambridge Hornets
1984 Thunder Bay Twins
1985 Thunder Bay Twins
1986 Cornerbrook Royals
1987 Brantford Motts
1988 Thunder Bay Twins
1989 Thunder Bay Twins
1990 Chomedy Laval Warriors
1991 Charlottetown Islanders
1992 Saint John Vito's
1993 Whitehorse Huskies
1994 Warroad Lakers
1995 Warroad Lakers
1996 Warroad Lakers
1997 Powell River Regals
1998 Truro Bearcats
1999 Stoney Plain Eagles
2000 Powell River Regals
2001 Lloydminster Border Kings
2002 St Georges Garaga
2003 Ile des Chenes North Stars
2004 St Georges Garaga
American Hockey League

Calder Cup (Play-off Champions)
1937 Syracuse Stars
1938 Providence Reds
1939 Cleveland Barons
1940 Providence Reds
1941 Cleveland Barons
1942 Indianapolis Capitals
1943 Buffalo Bisons
1944 Buffalo Bisons
1945 Cleveland Barons
1946 Buffalo Bisons
1947 Hershey Bears
1948 Cleveland Barons
1949 Providence Reds
1950 Indianapolis Capitals
1951 Cleveland Barons
1952 Pittsburgh Hornets
1953 Cleveland Barons
1954 Cleveland Barons
1955 Pittsburgh Hornets
1956 Providence Reds
1957 Cleveland Barons
1958 Hershey Bears
1959 Hershey Bears
1960 Springfield Indians
1961 Springfield Indians
1962 Springfield Indians
1963 Buffalo Bisons
1964 Cleveland Barons
1965 Rochester Americans
1966 Rochester Americans
1967 Pittsburgh Hornets
1968 Rochester Americans
1969 Hershey Bears
1970 Buffalo Bisons
1971 Springfield Kings
1972 Nova Scotia Voyageurs
1973 Cincinnati Swords
1974 Hershey Bears
1975 Springfield Indians
1976 Nova Scotia Voyageurs
1977 Nova Scotia Voyageurs
1978 Maine Mariners
1979 Maine Mariners
1980 Hershey Bears
1981 Adirondack Red Wings
1982 New Brunswick Hawks
1983 Rochester Americans
1984 Maine Mariners
1985 Sherbrooke Canadiens
1986 Adirondack Red Wings
1987 Rochester Americans
1988 Hershey Bears
1989 Adirondack Red Wings
1990 Springfield Indians
1991 Springfield Indians
1992 Adirondack Red Wings
1993 Cape Breton Oilers
1994 Portland Pirates
1995 Albany River Rats
1996 Rochester Americans
1997 Hershey Bears
1998 Philadelphia Phantoms
1999 Providence Bruins
2000 Hartford Wolf Pack
2001 Saint John Flames
2002 Chicago Wolves
2003 Houston Aeros
2004 Milwaukee Admirals  
2005 Philadelphia Phantoms
2006 Hershey Bears
2007 Hamilton Bulldogs
2008 Chicago Wolves
Regular Season Champions
1936-37 Philadelphia Ramblers (E) Syracuse Stars (W)
1937-38 Providence Reds (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1938-39 Philadelphia Ramblers (E) Hershey Bears (W)
1939-40 Providence Reds (E) Indianapolis Capitals (W)
1940-41 Providence Reds (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1941-42 Springfield Indians (E) Indianapolis Capitals (W)
1942-43 Hershey Bears
1943-44 Hershey Bears (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1944-45 Buffalo Bisons (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1945-46 Buffalo Bisons E) Indianapolis Capitals (W)
1946-47 Hershey Bears (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1947-48 Providence Reds (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1948-49 Providence Reds (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1949-50 Buffalo Bisons (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1950-51 Buffalo Bisons (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1951-52 Hershey Bears (E) Pittsburgh Hornets (W)
1952-53 Cleveland Barons
1953-54 Buffalo Bisons
1954-55 Pittsburgh Hornets
1955-56 Providence Reds
1956-57 Providence Reds
1957-58 Hershey Bears
1958-59 Buffalo Bisons
1959-60 Springfield Indians
1960-61 Springfield Indians
1961-62 Springfield Indians (E) Cleveland Barons (W)
1962-63 Providence Reds (E) Buffalo Bisons (W)
1963-64 Quebec Aces (E) Pittsburgh Hornets (W)
1964-65 Quebec Aces (E) Rochester Americans (W)
1965-66 Quebec Aces (E) Rochester Americans (W)
1966-67 Hershey Bears (E) Pittsburgh Hornets (W)
1967-68 Hershey Bears (E) Rochester Americans (W)
1968-69 Hershey Bears (E) Buffalo Bisons (W)
1969-70 Montreal Voyageurs (E) Buffalo Bisons (W)
1970-71 Providence Reds (E) Baltimore Clippers (W)
1971-72 Boston Braves (E) Baltimore Clippers (W)
1972-73 Nova Scotia Voyageurs (E) Cincinnati Swords (W)
1973-74 Rochester Americans (N) Baltimore Clippers (S)
1974-75 Providence Reds (N) Virginia Wings (S)
1975-76 Nova Scotia Voyageurs (N) Hershey Bears (S)
1976-77 Nova Scotia Voyageurs
1977-78 Maine Mariners (N) Rochester Americans (S)
1978-79 Maine Mariners (N) New Haven Nighthawks (S)
1979-80 New Brunswick Hawks (N) New Haven Nighthawks (S)
1980-81 Maine Mariners (N) Hershey Bears (S)
1981-82 New Brunswick Hawks (N) Binghamton Whalers (S)
1982-83 Fredericton Express (N) Rochester Americans (S)
1983-84 Fredericton Express (N) Baltimore Skipjacks (S)
1984-85 Maine Mariners (N) Binghamton Whalers (S)
1985-86 Adirondack Red Wings (N) Hershey Bears (S)
1986-87 Sherbrooke Canadiens (N) Rochester Americans (S)
1987-88 Maine Mariners (N) Hershey Bears (S)
1988-89 Sherbrooke Canadiens (N) Adirondack Red Wings (S)
1989-90 Sherbrooke Canadiens (N) Rochester Americans (S)
1990-91 Springfield Indians (N) Rochester Americans (S)
1991-92 Fredericton Canadiens (A) Springfield Indians (N) Binghamton Rangers (S)
1992-93 St John's Maple Leafs (A) Providence Bruins (N) Binghamton Rangers (S)
1993-94 St John's Maple Leafs (A) Adirondack Red Wings (N) Hershey Bears (S)
1994-95 PEI Senators (A) Albany River Rats (N) Binghamton Rangers (S)
1995-96 Albany River Rats
1996-97 Philadelphia Phantoms
1997-98 Philadelphia Phantoms
1998-99 Providence Bruins
1999-00 Hartford Wolf Pack
2000-01 Worcester Ice Cats
2001-02 Bridgeport Sound Tigers 
2002-03 Hamilton Bulldogs
2003-04 Milwaukee Admirals  
2004-05 Rochester Americans
2005-06 Grand Rapids Griffins
2006-07 Hershey Bears
2007-08 Providence Bruins
AVCO Cup
1973 New England Whalers
1974 Houston Aeros
1975 Houston Aeros
1976 Winnipeg Jets
1977 Québec Nordiques
1978 Winnipeg Jets
1979 Winnipeg Jets
Colonial Hockey League

Colonial Cup (Play-off Champions)
1992 Thunder Bay Thunder Hawks
1993 Brantford Smoke
1994 Thunder Bay Senators
1995 Thunder Bay Senators
1996 Flint Generals
1997 Quad City Mallards
Tarry Cup* (Regular Season Champions)
1991-92 Michigan Falcons
1992-93 Brantford Smoke
1993-94 Thunder Bay Senators
1994-95 Thunder Bay Senators
1995-96 Flint Generals*
1996-97 Flint Generals*
* cup introduced from 1995-96 season
International Hockey League

Joseph Turner Memorial Cup (Play-off Champions)
1946 Detroit Auto Club
1947 Windsor Spitfires
1948 Toledo Mercurys
1949 Windsor Hettche Spitfire
1950 Chatham Maroons
1951 Toledo Mercurys
1952 Toledo Mercurys
1953 Cincinnati Mohawks
1954 Cincinnati Mohawks
1955 Cincinnati Mohawks
1956 Cincinnati Mohawks
1957 Cincinnati Mohawks
1958 Indiana Chiefs
1959 Louisville Rebels
1960 St Paul Saints
1961 St Paul Saints
1962 Muskegon Zephrys
1963 Fort Wayne Komets
1964 Toledo Blades
1965 Fort Wayne Komets
1966 Port Huron Flags
1967 Toledo Blades
1968 Muskegon Mohawks
1969 Dayton Gems
1970 Dayton Gems
1971 Port Huron Flags
1972 Port Huron Flags
1973 Fort Wayne Komets
1974 Des Moines Capitals
1975 Toledo Goaldiggers
1976 Dayton Gems
1977 Saginaw Gears
1978 Toledo Goaldiggers
1979 Kalamazoo Wings
1980 Kalamazoo Wings
1981 Saginaw Gears
1982 Toledo Goaldiggers
1983 Toledo Goaldiggers
1984 Flint Generals
1985 Peoria Rivermen
1986 Muskegon Lumberjacks
1987 Salt Lake Golden Eagles
1988 Salt Lake Golden Eagles
1989 Muskegon Lumberjacks
1990 Indianapolis Ice
1991 Peoria Rivermen
1992 Kansas City Blades
1993 Fort Wayne Komets
1994 Atlanta Knights
1995 Denver Grizzlies
1996 Utah Grizzlies
1997 Detroit Vipers
1998 Chicago Wolves
1999 Houston Aeros
2000 Chicago Wolves
2001 Orlando Solar Bears
J P McGuire Trophy */Fred A Huber Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
1945-46 No Trophy Awarded
1946-47 Windsor Staffords *
1947-48 Windsor Hettche Spitfire *
1948-49 Toledo Mercurys *
1949-50 Sarnia Sailors *
1950-51 Grand Rapids Rockets *
1951-52 Grand Rapids Rockets *
1952-53 Cincinnati Mohawks *
1953-54 Cincinnati Mohawks *
1954-55 Cincinnati Mohawks
1955-56 Cincinnati Mohawks
1956-57 Cincinnati Mohawks
1957-58 Cincinnati Mohawks
1958-59 Louisville Rebels
1959-60 Fort Wayne Komets
1960-61 Minneapolis Millers
1961-62 Muskegon Zephyrs
1962-63 Fort Wayne Komets
1963-64 Toledo Blades
1964-65 Port Huron Flags
1965-66 Muskegon Mohawks
1966-67 Dayton Gems
1967-68 Muskegon Mohawks
1968-69 Dayton Gems
1969-70 Muskegon Mohawks
1970-71 Muskegon Mohawks
1971-72 Muskegon Mohawks
1972-73 Fort Wayne Komets
1973-74 Des moines Capitals
1974-75 Muskegon Mohawks
1975-76 Dayton Gems
1976-77 Saginaw Gears
1977-78 Fort Wayne Komets
1978-79 Grand Rapids Owls
1979-80 Kalamazoo Wings
1980-81 Kalamazoo Wings
1981-82 Toledo Goaldiggers
1982-83 Toledo Goaldiggers
1983-84 Fort Wayne Komets
1984-85 Peoria Rivermen
1985-86 Fort Wayne Komets
1986-87 Fort Wayne Komets
1987-88 Muskegon Lumberjacks
1988-89 Muskegon Lumberjacks
1989-90 Muskegon Lumberjacks
1990-91 Peoria Rivermen
1991-92 Kansas City Blades
1992-93 San Diego Gulls
1993-94 Las Vegas Thunder
1994-95 Denver Grizzlies
1995-96 Las Vegas Thunder
1996-97 Detroit Vipers
1997-98 Long Beach Ice Dogs
1998-99 Houston Aeros
1999-00 Chicago Wolves
2000-01 Grand Rapids Griffins
Memorial Cup

1919 University of Toronto Schools
1920 Toronto Canoe Club Paddlers
1921 Winnipeg Falcons
1922 Fort William War Veterans
1923 University of Manitoba
1924 Owen Sound Greys
1925 Regina Patricias
1926 Calgary Canadians
1927 Owen Sound Greys
1928 Regina Monarchs
1929 Toronto Marlboros
1930 Regina Patricias
1931 Elmwood Millionaires
1932 Sudbury Cub Wolves
1933 Newmarket Redmen
1934 Toronto St Michael's Majors
1935 Winnipeg Monarchs
1936 West Toronto Nationals
1937 Winnipeg Monarchs
1938 St Boniface Seals
1939 Oshawa Generals
1940 Oshawa Generals
1941 Winnipeg Rangers
1942 Portage le Prairie Terriers
1943 Winnipeg Rangers
1944 Oshawa Generals
1945 Toronto St Michael's Majors
1946 Winnipeg Monarchs
1947 Toronto St Michael's Majors
1948 Port Arthur West End Bruins
1949 Montreal Royals
1950 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1951 Barrie Flyers
1952 Guelph Biltmore Mad Hatters
1953 Barrie Flyers
1954 St Catherines TeePees
1955 Toronto Marlboros
1956 Toronto Marlboros
1957 Flin Flon Bombers
1958 Ottawa-Hull Canadiens
1959 Winnipeg Braves
1960 St Catherines TeePees
1961 Toronto St Michael's Majors
1962 Hamilton Red Wings
1963 Edmonton Oil Kings
1964 Toronto Marlboros
1965 Niagara Falls Flyers
1966 Edmonton Oil Kings
1967 Toronto Marlboros
1968 Niagara Falls Flyers
1969 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1970 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1971 Quebec Remparts
1972 Cornwall Royals
1973 Toronto Marlboros
1974 Regina Patricias
1975 Toronto Marlboros
1976 Hamilton Fincups
1977 New Westminister Bruins
1978 New Westminister Bruins
1979 Peterborough Petes
1980 Cornwall Royals
1981 Cornwall Royals
1982 Kitchener Rangers
1983 Portland Winter Hawks
1984 Ottawa 67's
1985 Prince Albert Raiders
1986 Guelph Platers
1987 Medicine Tigers
1988 Medicine Hat Tigers
1989 Swift Current Broncos
1990 Oshawa Generals
1991 Spokane Chiefs
1992 Kamloops Blazers
1993 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
1994 Kamloops Blazers
1995 Kamloops Blazers
1996 Granby Predateurs
1997 Hull Olympiques
1998 Portland Winter Hawks
1999 Ottawa 67's
2000 Rimouski Oceanic
2001 Red Deer Devils
2002 Kootenay Ice
2003 Kitchener Rangers
2004 Kelowna Rockets
2005 London Knights
2006 Quebec Remparts
National Hockey League
See Presidents' Trophy
Ontario Hockey League


Click here Ontario Hockey Association winners

Hamilton Spectator Trophy (Regular Season)
1981-82 Ottawa 67's
1982-83 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
1983-84 Kitchener Rangers
1984-85 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
1985-86 Peterborough Petes
1986-87 Oshawa Generals
1987-88 Windsor Spitfires
1988-89 Kitchener Rangers
1989-90 Oshawa Generals
1990-91 Oshawa Generals
1991-92 Peterborough Petes
1992-93 Peterborough Petes
1993-94 North Bay Centennials
1994-95 Guelph Storm
1995-96 Guelph Storm
1996-97 Ottawa 67's
1997-98 Guelph Storm
1998-99 Plymouth Whalers
1999-00 Plymouth Whalers
2000-01 Erie Otters
2001-02 Plymouth Whalers
2002-03 Kitchener Rangers
2003-04 London Knights
2004-05 London Knights
J Ross Robertson Cup (Play-Off Championship)
1982 Kitchener Rangers
1983 Oshawa Generals
1984 Ottawa 67's
1985 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
1986 Guelph Platers
1987 Oshawa Generals
1988 Windsor Spitfires
1989 Peterborough Petes
1990 Oshawa Generals
1991 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
1992 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
1993 Peterborough Petes
1994 North Bay Centennials
1995 Detroit Junior Red Wings
1996 Peterborough Petes
1997 Oshawa Generals
1998 Guelph Storm
1999 Belleville Bulls
2000 Barrie Colts
2001 Ottawa 67's
2002 Erie Otters
2003 Kitchener Rangers
2004 Guelph Storm
2005 London Knights
Stanley Cup

1893 Montreal AAA
1894 Montreal AAA
1895 Montreal Victorias
1896 Montreal Victorias (December 1895)
1896 Winnipeg Victorias (February 1896)
1897 Montreal Victorias
1898 Montreal Victorias 
1899 Montreal Victorias (February 1899)
1899 Montreal Shamrocks (March 1899)
1900 Montreal Shamrocks
1901 Winnipeg Victorias
1902 Winnipeg Victorias (January 1902)
1902 Montreal AAA (March 1902)
1903 Montreal AAA (February 1903)
1903 Ottawa Silver Seven (March 1903)
1904 Ottawa Silver Seven
1905 Ottawa Silver Seven
1906 Ottawa Silver Seven (February 1906)
1906 Montreal Wanderers (March 1906)
1907 Kenora Thistles (January 1907)
1907 Montreal Wanderers (March 1907)
1908 Montreal Wanderers
1909 Ottawa Senators
1910 Montreal Wanderers
1911 Ottawa Senators
1912 Quebec Bulldogs
1913 Quebec Bulldogs
1914 Toronto Blueshirts
1915 Vancouver Millionaires
1916 Montreal Canadiens
1917 Seattle Metropolitans
1918 Toronto Arenas
1919 Not completed *
1920 Ottawa Senators
1921 Ottawa Senators
1922 Toronto St Patrick's
1923 Ottawa Senators
1924 Montreal Canadiens
1925 Victoria Cougars
1926 Montreal Maroons
1927 Ottawa Senators
1928 New York Rangers
1929 Boston Bruins
1930 Montreal Canadiens
1931 Montreal Canadiens
1932 Toronto Maple Leafs
1933 New York Rangers
1934 Chicago Blackhawks
1935 Montreal Maroons
1936 Detroit Red Wings
1937 Detroit Red Wings
1938 Chicago Blackhawks
1939 Boston Bruins
1940 New York Rangers
1941 Boston Bruins
1942 Toronto Maple Leafs
1943 Detroit Red Wings
1944 Montreal Canadiens
1945 Toronto Maple Leafs
1946 Montreal Canadiens
1947 Toronto Maple Leafs
1948 Toronto Maple Leafs
1949 Toronto Maple Leafs
1950 Detroit Red Wings
1951 Toronto Maple Leafs
1952 Detroit Red Wings
1953 Montreal Canadiens
1954 Detroit Red Wings
1955 Detroit Red Wings
1956 Montreal Canadiens
1957 Montreal Canadiens
1958 Montreal Canadiens
1959 Montreal Canadiens
1960 Montreal Canadiens
1961 Chicago Blackhawks
1962 Toronto Maple Leafs
1963 Toronto Maple Leafs
1964 Toronto Maple Leafs
1965 Montreal Canadiens
1966 Montreal Canadiens
1967 Toronto Maple Leafs
1968 Montreal Canadiens
1969 Montreal Canadiens
1970 Boston Bruins
1971 Montreal Canadiens
1972 Boston Bruins
1973 Montreal Canadiens
1974 Philadelphia Flyers
1975 Philadelphia Flyers
1976 Montreal Canadiens
1977 Montreal Canadiens
1978 Montreal Canadiens
1979 Montreal Canadiens
1980 New York Islanders
1981 New York Islanders
1982 New York Islanders
1983 New York Islanders
1984 Edmonton Oilers
1985 Edmonton Oilers
1986 Montreal Canadiens
1987 Edmonton Oilers
1988 Edmonton Oilers
1989 Calgary Flames
1990 Edmonton Oilers
1991 Pittsburgh Penguins
1992 Pittsburgh Penguins
1993 Montreal Canadiens
1994 New York Rangers
1995 New Jersey Devils
1996 Colorado Avalanche
1997 Detroit Red Wings
1998 Detroit Red Wings
1999 Dallas Stars
2000 New Jersey Devils
2001 Colorado Avalanche
2002 Detroit Red Wings
2003 New Jersey Devils
2004 Tampa Bay Lightning
2005 Not contested **
2006 Carolina Hurricanes
2007 Anaheim Ducks
2008 Detroit Red Wings
2009 Pittsburgh Penguins

* The Montreal Canadiens (NHL) and Seattle Metropolitans (PCL) were competing in the final but after five games the health department halted the competition because Montreal player Joe Hall died in a flu epidemic.
** Due to NHL Lockout
United Hockey League

Colonial Cup (Play-off Champions)
1998 Quad City Mallards
1999 Muskegon Fury
2000 Flint Generals
2001 Quad City Mallards
2002 Muskegon Fury
2003 Fort Wayne Komets
2004 Muskegon Fury
2005 Muskegon Fury
2006 Kalamazoo Wings
2007
Tarry Cup (Regular Season Champions)
1997-98 Quad City Mallards
1998-99 Muskegon Fury
1999-00 Flint Generals
2000-01 Quad City Mallards
2001-02 Quad City Mallards
2002-03 Fort Wayne Komets
2003-04 Fort Wayne Komets  
2004-05 Muskegon Fury
2005-06 Kalamazoo Wings
2006-07 Fort Wayne Komets
Western Hockey League
Presidents Cup*/Lester Patrick Cup (Play-off Champions)
1952-53 Edmonton Flyers *
1953-54 Calgary Stampeders *
1954-55 Edmonton Flyers *
1955-56 Winnipeg Warriors *
1956-57 Brandon Regals *
1957-58 Vancouver Canucks *
1958-59 Seattle Totems *
1959-60 Vancouver Canucks *
1960-61 Portland Buckaroos
1961-62 Edmonton Flyers
1962-63 San Francisco Seals
1963-64 San Francisco Seals
1964-65 Portland Buckaroos
1965-66 Victoria Maple Leafs
1966-67 Seattle Totems
1967-68 Seattle Totems
1968-69 Vancouver Canucks
1969-70 Vancouver Canucks
1970-71 Portland Buckaroos
1971-72 Denver Spurs
1972-73 Phoenix Roadrunners
1973-74 Phoenix Roadrunners

page hits