Last updated on Friday, 09 November 2007

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

Championship & League Winners

Canada


Also see Championship & League Winners - North America

Amateur Hockey Association of Canada

1893 Montreal AAA
1894 Montreal AAA
1895 Montreal Victorias
1896 Montreal Victorias
1897 Montreal Victorias
1898 Montreal Victorias
Canadian Amateur Hockey League

1899 Montreal Shamrocks
1900 Montreal Shamrocks
1901 Ottawa HC
1902 Montreal AAA
1903 Ottawa HC
1904 Québec HC
1905 Montreal Victorias
Canadian Interuniversity Athletic Union (CIAU)

1963 McMaster University Marlins
1964 University of Alberta Golden Bears
1965 University of Manitoba Bisons
1966 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1967 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1968 University of Alberta Golden Bears
1969 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1970 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1971 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1972 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1973 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1974 University of Waterloo Warriors
1975 University of Alberta Golden Bears
1976 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1977 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1978 University of Alberta Golden Bears
1979 University of Alberta Golden Bears
1980 University of Alberta Golden Bears
1981 University of Moncton Blue Eagles
1982 University of Moncton Blue Eagles
1983 University of Saskatchewan Huskies
1984 University of Toronto Varsity Blues
1985 York University Yeomen
1986 University of Alberta Golden Bears
1987 University of Quebec at Trois Rivieres Patriotes
1988 York University Yeomen
1989 York University Yeomen
1990 University of Moncton Blue Eagles
1991 University of Quebec at Trois Rivieres Patriotes
1992 University of Alberta Golden Bears
1993 Acadia University Axemen
1994 Lethbridge University Pronghorns
1995 University of Moncton Blue Eagles
1996 Acadia University Axemen
1997 University of Guelph Gryphons
1998 University of New Brunswick Varsity Reds
1999 University of Alberta Golden Bears
2000 University of Alberta Golden Bears
British Columbia Junior A Hockey League

Nat Bailey Cup/Subway Cup
* (Play-Off Champion)
1961-62 Kamloops Rockets 
1962-63 Kamloops Rockets 
1963-64 Kamloops Rockets
1964-65 Kelowna Buckaroos 
1965-66 Kamloops Kraft Kings 
1966-67 Penticton Broncos 
1967-68 Penticton Broncos 
1968-69 Victoria Cougars 
1969-70 Vernon Essos 
1970-71 Kamloops Rockets 
1971-72 Vernon Essos 
1972-73 Penticton Broncos 
1973-74 Kelowna Buckaroos 
1974-75 Bellingham Blazers 
1975-76 Nanaimo Clippers
1976-77 Nanaimo Clippers 
1977-78 Nanaimo Clippers 
1978-79 Bellingham Blazers
1979-80 Penticton Knights
1980-81 Penticton Knights 
1981-82 Penticton Knights 
1982-83 Abbotsford Flyers 
1983-84 Langley Eagles 
1984-85 Penticton Knights 
1985-86 Penticton Knights 
1986-87 Richmond Sockeyes
1987-88 Vernon Lakers 
1988-89 Vernon Lakers 
1989-90 New Westminster Royals
1990-91 Vernon Lakers 
1991-92 Vernon Lakers
1992-93 Kelowna Spartans 
1993-94 Kelowna Spartans 
1994-95 Chilliwack Chiefs 
1995-96* Vernon Vipers 
1996-97* South Surrey Eagles 
1997-98* South Surrey Eagles 
1998-99* Vernon Vipers 
1999-00* Chilliwack Chiefs 
2000-01* Victoria Salsa
2001-02* Chilliwack Chiefs 
2002-03* Vernon Vipers 
2003-04* Nanaimo Clippers 
2004-05* Surrey Eagles
Eastern Canada Amateur Hockey Association

1905-06 Ottawa Silver Seven
1906-07 Montreal Wanderers
1907-08 Montreal Wanderers
1908-09 Ottawa Senators
Federal Amateur Hockey League

1904 Montreal Wanderers
1905 Ottawa HC
1906 Smiths Falls HC
National Hockey Association

1910 Montreal Wanderers
1911 Ottawa Senators
1912 Québec Bulldogs
1913 Québec Bulldogs
1914 Montreal Canadiens
1915 Ottawa Senators
1916 Montreal Canadiens
1917 Montreal Canadiens
Ontario Hockey Association

Hamilton Spectator Trophy (Regular Season)
1957-58 St Catharines Tee Pees
1958-59 St Catharines Tee Pees
1959-60 Toronto Marlboros
1960-61 Guelph Royals
1961-62 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1962-63 Niagara Falls Flyers
1963-64 Toronto Marlboros
1964-65 Niagara Falls Flyers
1965-66 Peterborough Petes
1966-67 Kitchener Rangers
1967-68 Kitchener Rangers
1968-69 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1969-70 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1970-71 Peterborough Petes
1971-72 Toronto Marlboros
1972-73 Toronto Marlboros
1973-74 Kitchener Rangers
1974-75 Toronto Marlboros
1975-76 Sudbury Wolves
1976-77 St Catherines Fincups
1977-78 Ottawa 67's
1978-79 Peterborough Petes
1979-80 Peterborough Petes
1980-81 Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
J Ross Robertson Cup (Play-Off Championship)
1934 St Michael's College
1935 Kitchener 
1936 West Toronto Redmen
1937 St Michael's College
1938 Oshawa Generals
1939 Oshawa Generals
1940 Oshawa Generals
1941 Oshawa Generals
1942 Oshawa Generals
1943 Oshawa Generals
1944 Oshawa Generals
1945 St Michael's College
1946 St Michael's College
1947 St Michael's College
1948 Barrie Flyers
1949 Barrie Flyers
1950 Guelph Biltmores
1951 Barrie Flyers
1952 Guelph Biltmores
1953 Barrie Flyers
1954 St Catharines Tee Pees
1955 Toronto Marlboros
1956 Toronto Marlboros
1957 Guelph Biltmores
1958 Toronto Marlboros
1959 Peterborough TPTs
1960 St Catharines Tee Pees
1961 St Michael's College
1962 Hamilton Red Wings
1963 Niagara Falls Flyers
1964 Toronto Marlboros
1965 Niagara Falls Flyers
1966 Oshawa Generals
1967 Toronto Marlboros
1968 Niagara Falls Flyers
1969 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1970 Montreal Junior Canadiens
1971 St Catherines Black Hawks
1972 Peterborough Petes
1973 Toronto Marlboros
1974 St Catherines Black Hawks
1975 Toronto Marlboros
1976 Hamilton Steelhawks
1977 Ottawa 67's
1978 Peterborough Petes
1979 Peterborough Petes
1980 Peterborough Petes
1981 Kitchener Rangers

Click here Ontario Hockey League winners
Ontario Professional Hockey League

(Regular Season Champions)
1907-08 Toronto Professionals
1908-09 Galt Professionals
1909-10 Berlin Dutchmen
1910-11 Galt Professionals
(Play-off Champions)
1908 Toronto Professionals
1909 Galt Professionals
1910 Waterloo Professionals
1911 Galt Professionals
Québec Hockey League

(Regular Season Champions)
1953-54 Chicoutimi Sagueneens
1954-55 Shawinigan Cataracts
1955-56 Shawinigan Cataracts
1956-57 Quebec Aces
1957-58 Chicoutimi Sagueneens
1958-59 Montreal Royals
(Play-off Champions)
1954 Quebec Aces
1955 Shawinigan Cataracts
1956 Montreal Royals
1957 Quebec Aces
1958 Shawinigan Cataracts
1959 Montreal Royals
Québec Major Junior Hockey League
(known as Québec Junior A League 1969-71)

Governor's Trophy/John Rougeau Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
1969-70 Quebec Remparts
1970-71 Quebec Remparts
1971-72 Cornwall Royals
1972-73 Quebec Remparts
1973-74 Sorel Black Hawks
1974-75 Sherbrooke Beavers
1975-76 Sherbrooke Beavers
1976-77 Quebec Remparts
1977-78 Trois-Rivieres Draveurs
1978-79 Trois-Rivieres Draveurs
1979-80 Sherbrooke Beavers
1980-81 Cornwall Royals
1981-82 Sherbrooke Beavers
1982-83 Laval Voisins
1983-84 Laval Voisins
1984-85 Shawinigan Cataracts
1985-86 Hull Olympiques
1986-87 Granby Bisons
1987-88 Hull Olympiques
1988-89 Trois-Rivieres Draveurs
1989-90 Victoriaville Tigres
1990-91 Chicoutimi Sagueneens
1991-92 Longueuil College Francais
1992-93 Sherbrooke Faucons
1993-94 Laval Titans
1994-95 Laval Titans
1995-96 Granby Predateurs
1996-97 Hull Olympics
1997-98 Quebec Remparts
1998-99 Quebec Remparts
1999-00 Rimouski Oceanic
2000-01 Shawinigan Cataracts
2001-02 Titans
2002-03 Drakkar Baie-Comeau
2003-04 Olympiques Gatineau
2004-05 Rimouski Oceanic
2005-06 Moncton Wildcats
President's Cup (Play-off Champions)
1969-70 Quebec Remparts
1970-71 Quebec Remparts
1971-72 Cornwall Royals
1972-73 Quebec Remparts
1973-74 Quebec Remparts
1974-75 Sherbrooke Beavers
1975-76 Quebec Remparts
1976-77 Sherbrooke Beavers
1977-78 Trois-Rivieres Draveurs
1978-79 Trois-Rivieres Draveurs
1979-80 Cornwall Royals
1980-81 Cornwall Royals
1981-82 Sherbrooke Beavers
1982-83 Verdun Juniors
1983-84 Laval Voisins
1984-85 Verdun Junior Canadiens
1985-86 Hull Olympiques
1986-87 Longueuil Chevalierss
1987-88 Hull Olympiques
1988-89 Laval Titans
1989-90 Laval Titans
1990-91 Chicoutimi Sagueneens
1991-92 Longueuil College Francais
1992-93 Laval Titans
1993-94 Chicoutimi Sagueneens
1994-95 Hull Olympiques
1995-96 Granby Predateurs
1996-97 Hull Olympics
1997-98 Val D'Or Foreurs
1998-99 Acadie-Bathurst Titans
1999-00 Rimouski Oceanic
2000-01 Val D'Or Foreurs
2001-02 Victoriaville Tigres
2002-03 Hull Olympics
2003-04 Olympiques Gatineau
2004-05 Rimouski Oceanic
2005-06 Quebec Remparts

page hits