Last updated on Tuesday, 10 July 2007

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

World Championship (Junior)
Leading Points Scorer Award Winners

more about the World Championship (Junior) Leading Points Scorer Award

1976-77 Pool A : Dale McCourt (Canada Junior)
1977-78 Pool A : Wayne Gretzky (Canada Junior)
1978-79 Pool A : Vladimir Krutov (USSR Junior)
1979-80 Pool A : Vladimir Krutov (USSR Junior)
1980-81 Pool A : Dieter Hegen (Germany Junior)
1981-82 Pool A : Raimo Summanen (Finland Junior)
1982-83 Pool A : Vladimir Ruzicka (Czechoslovakia Junior)
1983-84 Pool A : Raimo Helminen (Finland Junior)
1984-85 Pool A : Esa Keskinen (Finland Junior)
1985-86 Pool A : Shayne Corson (Canada Junior)
1986-87 Pool A : Ulf Dahlen (Sweden Junior)
1987-88 Pool A : Alexander Mogilny (USSR Junior)
1988-89 Pool A : Jeremy Roenick (USA Junior)
1989-90 Pool A : Robert Reichel (Czechoslovakia Junior)
1990-91 Pool A : Doug Weight (USA Junior)
1991-92 Pool A : Mikael Nylander (Sweden Junior)
1992-93 Pool A : Peter Forsberg (Sweden Junior)
1993-94 Pool A : Niklas Sundström (Sweden Junior)
Pool B : Vitoli Sementchenko (Ukraine Junior)
1994-95 Pool A : Marty Murray (Canada Junior)
Pool B : Vjeran Ivankovic (Switzerland Junior)
Pool C Group 1 : Aleksandr Macijevskis (Latvia Junior)
Pool C Group 2 : Dmitry Dudarev (Kazakhstan Junior)
Asian/Oceania : Ho-Yung Lee (South Korea Junior)
1995-96 Pool A : Jarome Iginla (Canada Junior)
Pool B : Rafal Selega (Poland Junior)
Pool C : Anatoli Volodkevitch (Belarus Junior)
Pool D : Egidijus Bauba (Lithuania Junior)
Asian/Oceania : Anton Komissarov (Kazakhstan Junior)
1996-97 Pool A : Mike York (USA Junior)
Pool B : Romans Nikitins (Latvia Junior)
Pool C : Aleksei Kaliouzhnty (Belarus Junior)
Pool D : Egidijus Bauba (Lithuania Junior)
Asian/Oceania : Dong-Hwan Song (South Korea Junior)
1997-98 Pool A : Jeff Farkas (USA Junior)
Pool B : Oleksandr Zinevych (Ukraine Junior)
Pool C : Gianluca Tomasello (Italy Junior)
Pool D : Lambert Keulen (Netherlands Junior)
Asian/Oceania : Dong-Hwan Song (South Korea Junior)
1998-99 U20 Pool A : Brian Gionta (USA Junior)
U20 Pool B : Morten Green (Denmark Junior)
U20 Pool C : Tomaz Razingar (Slovenia Junior)
U20 Pool D : Dejan Pavicevic (Yugoslavia Junior)
U18 Pool A : Mikael Berg (Sweden Junior)
U18 Pool B : Morten Green (Denmark Junior)
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : Han-Sung Kim (South Korea Junior)
1999-00 U20 Pool A : Henrik Sedin (Sweden Junior)
U20 Pool B : Morten Green (Denmark Junior) & Nicolas Manberg (Denmark Junior)
U20 Pool C : Roland Kaspitz (Austria Junior)
U20 Pool D : Gordan Smojver (Croatia Junior)
U18 Pool A : Egor Chastine (Russia Junior)
U18 Pool B : Oliver Setzinger (Austria Junior)
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : Jong Uk Han (DPR Korea Junior)
2000-01 U20 : Pavel Brendl (Czech Republic Junior)
U20 Division l : Sebastian Biela (Poland Junior)
U20 Division ll : Takeshi Saito (Japan Junior)
U20 Division lll : Bob Teunissen (Netherlands Junior)
U18 : Ilia Kovaltchouk (Russia Junior) 
U18 Division l : Andrei Kastsitsyn (Belarus Junior)
U18 Division ll : Matic Kralj (Slovenia Junior)
U18 Division lll : Andri Salomonson (Netherlands Junior)
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : Chul Ho Park (South Korea Junior)
2001-02 U20 : Mike Cammalleri (Canada Junior)
U20 Division l : Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan Junior)
U20 Division ll : Frans Nielsen (Denmark Junior)
U20 Division lll : Aleksandr Petrov (Estonia Junior)
U18 : Alexander Ovechkin (Russia Junior)
U18 Division l : Viktor Alexandrov (Kazakhstan Junior)
U18 Division ll : Adrien Dufournet (France Junior)
U18 Division lll : Marko Kovacevic (Yugoslavia Junior)
U18 Asian Oceania Division l : Zhiqiang Wang (China Junior)
2002-03 U20 : Patrik Bartschi (Switzerland Junior) & Igor Grigorenko (Russia Junior)
U20 Division l (Group A) : Masato Domeki (Japan Junior)
U20 Division l (Group B) : Oliver Setzinger (Austria Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group A) : Aleksandr Petrov (Estonia Junior) 
U20 Division ll (Group B) : Dejan Bugarski (Yugoslavia Junior)
U20 Division lll : O Sami Cangiz Ciplak (Turkey Junior)
U18 : Kanstantsin Zakharov (Belarus Junior) 
U18 Division l (Group A) : Martin Nielsen (Denmark Junior)
U18 Division l (Group B) : Marcin Kolusz (Poland Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group A) : Tomislav Grozaj (Croatia Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group B) : Tivadar Petres (Romania Junior)
U18 Division lll (Group A) : Lliam Webster (Australian Junior)
U18 Division lll (Group B) : Birgir Jakob Hansen (Israel Junior)
2003-04 U20 : Nigel Dawes (Canada Junior) 
U20 Division l (Group A) : Martins Karsums (Latvia Junior)
U20 Division l (Group B) : Konstantin Zakharov (Belarus Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group A) : Marcin Kolusz (Poland Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group B) : Seung Jun Lee (South Korea Junior)
U20 Division lll : James Keane (Australia Junior)
U18 : Roman Voloshenko (Russia Junior), Lauri Korpikoski (Finland Junior), Petteri Nokelainen (Finland Junior) & Lauri Tukonen (Finland Junior)
U18 Division l (Group A) : Rafael Rotter (Austria Junior)
U18 Division l (Group B) : Daniel Pietta (Germany Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group A) : Yegor Yegorov (Ukraine Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group B) : Tom Carlon (Great Britain Junior)
U18 Division lll : Eduardo Glennie (Mexico Junior)

page hits