Last updated on Tuesday, 10 July 2007

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

World Championship (Junior)
Best Goalkeeper Awards

more about the World Championship (Junior) Best Goalkeeper Award

1976-77 Pool A : Jan Hrabak (Czechoslovakia Junior)
1977-78 Pool A : Alexander Tyzhnyk (USSR Junior)
1978-79 Pool A : Pelle Lindbergh (Sweden Junior)
1979-80 Pool A : Jan Paavola (Finland Junior)
1980-81 Pool A : Lars Eriksson (Sweden Junior)
1981-82 Pool A : Mike Moffat (Canada Junior)
1982-83 Pool A : Dominik Hasek (Czechoslovakia Junior)
1983-84 Pool A : Allan Perry (USA Junior)
1984-85 Pool A : Craig Billington (Canada Junior)
1985-86 Pool A : Evgeny Belosheikin (USSR Junior)
1986-87 Pool A : Markus Ketterer (Finland Junior)
1987-88 Pool A : Jimmy Waite (Canada Junior)
1988-89 Pool A : Alexei Ivashkin (USSR Junior)
1989-90 Pool A : Stephane Fiset (Canada Junior)
1990-91 Pool A : Pauli Jaks (Switzerland Junior)
1991-92 Pool A : Mike Dunham (USA Junior)
1992-93 Pool A : Manny Legace (Canada Junior)
1993-94 Pool A : Jamie Storr (Canada Junior)
Pool B : Konstantin Simtchouk (Ukraine Junior)
1994-95 Pool A : Yevgeny Tarasov (Russia Junior)
Pool B : 
Pool C Group 1 : 
Pool C Group 2 : 
Asian/Oceania :
1995-96 Pool A : Jose Theodore (Canada Junior)
Pool B : 
Pool C : 
Pool D : 
Asian/Oceania : 
1996-97 Pool A : Marc Denis (Canada Junior)
Pool B : 
Pool C : 
Pool D : 
Asian/Oceania :
1997-98 Pool A : David Aebischer (Switzerland Junior)
Pool B : 
Pool C : 
Pool D : 
Asian/Oceania : 
1998-99 U20 Pool A : Roberto Luongo (Canada Junior)
U20 Pool B : 
U20 Pool C : 
U20 Pool D : 
U18 Pool A : 
U18 Pool B : 
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : 
1999-00 U20 Pool A : Rich DiPietro (USA Junior)
U20 Pool B : Robert Muller (Germany Junior)
U20 Pool C : Patrick Machreich (Austria Junior)
U20 Pool D : Nenad Skrapec (Croatia Junior)
U18 Pool A : Travis Weber (USA Junior)
U18 Pool B : Pal Tyrom (Norway Junior)
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : Song Ri (DPR Korea Junior)
2000-01 U20 : Tomas Duba (Czech Republic Junior)
U20 Division l : Vadym Seliverstov (Ukraine Junior)
U20 Division ll : Yutaka Fukufuji (Japan Junior)
U20 Division lll : Marcel den Hartog (Netherlands Junior)
U18 : Kari Lehtonen (Finland Junior)
U18 Division l : Walter Bartholomaeus (Austria Junior)
U18 Division ll : Robert Kristan (Slovenia Junior)
U18 Division lll : Laszlo Antal (Romania Junior)
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : Ji Sub Lee (South Korea Junior)
2001-02 U20 : Kari Lehtonen (Finland Junior)
U20 Division l : Dimitri Pätzold (Germany Junior)
U20 Division ll : Yutaka Fukufuji (Japan Junior)
U20 Division lll : Igor Tomovic (Yugoslavia Junior)
U18 : James Howard (USA Junior) 
U18 Division l : Nikita Zakharenko (Kazakhstan Junior)
U18 Division ll : Olivier Courally (France Junior)
U18 Division lll : Hyun-Seung Eum (South Korea Junior)
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : Ming Xie (China Junior)
2002-03 U20 : Marc-André Fleury (Canada Junior)
U20 Division l (Group A) : Hisashi Kanamaru (Japan Junior)
U20 Division l (Group B) : Walter Bartholomaus (Austria Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group A) : Andrei Sestakov (Estonia Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group B) : Victor Boutrs Girgis (Netherlands Junior)
U20 Division lll : Michel Welter (Luxembourg Junior)
U18 : Jaroslav Halak (Slovakia Junior) 
U18 Division l (Group A) : Kaku Asari (Japan Junior)
U18 Division l (Group B) : René Baur (Italy Junior) 
U18 Division ll (Group A) : Valentin Itsenko (Estonia Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group B) : Dominik Vinnai (Hungary Junior)
U18 Division lll (Group A) : Alfonso De Alba (Mexico Junior)
U18 Division lll (Group B) : Dino Pasovic (Bosnia & Heregovina Junior)
2003-04 U20 : Al Montoya (USA Junior)
U20 Division l (Group A) : Patrick Ehelechner (Germany Junior)
U20 Division l (Group B) : Matthias Gundersen (Norway Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group A) :
U20 Division ll (Group B) :
U20 Division lll : 
U18 :  
U18 Division l (Group A) :
U18 Division l (Group B) : Youri Ziffzer (Germany Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group A) : 
U18 Division ll (Group B) : 
U18 Division lll : 
2004-05 U20 : Marek Schwarz (Czech Republic Junior)
U20 Division l (Group A) : 
U20 Division l (Group B) : 
U20 Division ll (Group A) :
U20 Division ll (Group B) :
U20 Division lll : 
U18 :  
U18 Division l (Group A) :
U18 Division l (Group B) : 
U18 Division ll (Group A) : 
U18 Division ll (Group B) : 
U18 Division lll : 

page hits