Last updated on Tuesday, 10 July 2007

If you only see one frame - click here for the full frames version of the A to Z

World Championship (Junior)
Best Forward Award Winners

more about the World Championship (Junior) Best Forward Award

1976-77 Pool A : Dale McCourt (Canada Junior)
1977-78 Pool A : Wayne Gretzky (Canada Junior)
1978-79 Pool A : Vladimir Krutov (USSR Junior)
1979-80 Pool A : Vladimir Krutov (USSR Junior)
1980-81 Pool A : Patrick Sundstrom (Sweden Junior)
1981-82 Pool A : Petri Skriko (Finland Junior)
1982-83 Pool A : Tomas Sandström (Sweden Junior)
1983-84 Pool A : Raimo Helminen (Finland Junior)
1984-85 Pool A : Mikhail Pivonka (Czechoslovakia Junior)
1985-86 Pool A : Jim Sandlak (Canada Junior)
1986-87 Pool A : Robert Kron (Czechoslovakia Junior)
1987-88 Pool A : Alexander Mogilny (USSR Junior)
1988-89 Pool A : Pavel Bure (USSR Junior)
1989-90 Pool A : Robert Reichel (Czechoslovakia Junior)
1990-91 Pool A : Eric Lindros (Canada Junior)
1991-92 Pool A : Michael Nylander (Sweden Junior)
1992-93 Pool A : Peter Forsberg (Sweden Junior)
1993-94 Pool A : Niklas Sundstrom (Sweden Junior)
Pool B : Vitoli Sementchenko (Ukraine Junior)
1994-95 Pool A : Marty Murray (Canada Junior)
Pool B : 
Pool C Group 1 : 
Pool C Group 2 : 
Asian/Oceania : 
1995-96 Pool A : Jarome Iginla (Canada Junior)
Pool B : 
Pool C : 
Pool D : 
Asian/Oceania : 
1996-97 Pool A : Alexei Morozov (Russia Junior)
Pool B : 
Pool C : 
Pool D : 
Asian/Oceania : 
1997-98 Pool A : Olli Jokinen (Finland Junior)
Pool B : 
Pool C : 
Pool D : 
Asian/Oceania : 
1998-99 U20 Pool A : Maxim Afinogenov (Russia Junior)
U20 Pool B : 
U20 Pool C : 
U20 Pool D : 
U18 Pool A : 
U18 Pool B : 
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : 
1999-00 U20 Pool A : Milan Kraft (Czech Republic Junior)
U20 Pool B : 
U20 Pool C : 
U20 Pool D : 
U18 Pool A : 
U18 Pool B : 
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : 
2000-01 U20 : Pavel Brendl (Czech Republic Junior)
U20 Division l : Christian Thygesen (Norway Junior)
U20 Division ll : Jurij Golicic (Slovenia Junior)
U20 Division lll : Bob Teunissen (Netherlands Junior)
U18 :  
U18 Division l : 
U18 Division ll : 
U18 Division lll : 
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : 
2001-02 U20 : Mike Cammalleri (Canada Junior)
U20 Division l : 
U20 Division ll : 
U20 Division lll : 
U18 :  
U18 Division l : 
U18 Division ll : 
U18 Division lll : 
U18 Asian Oceanic Division l : 
2002-03 U20 : Igor Grigorenko (Russia Junior)
U20 Division l (Group A) : Mikhail Zlobin (Kazakhstan Junior)
U20 Division l (Group B) : Oliver Setzinger (Austria Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group A) : Stephan Wallace (Great Britain Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group B) : Csaba Kovacs (Hungary Junior) 
U20 Division lll : Ciplak O. Sami Cangiz (Turkey Junior) 
U18 : Alexander Ovechkin (Russia Junior)
U18 Division l (Group A) : Kai Hospelt (Germany Junior)
U18 Division l (Group B) : Mathis Olimb (Norway Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group A) : Aleksander Kuznetsov (Estonia Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group B) : Tivadar Petres (Romania Junior)
U18 Division lll (Group A) : Adrian Cervantes (Mexico Junior)
U18 Division lll (Group B) : Birgir Jakob Hansen (Iceland Junior)
2003-04 U20 : Zach Parise (USA Junior)
U20 Division l (Group A) : Martins Karsums (Latvia Junior)
U20 Division l (Group B) : Konstantin Zakharov (Belarus Junior)
U20 Division ll (Group A) :
U20 Division ll (Group B) :
U20 Division lll : 
U18 :  
U18 Division l (Group A) :
U18 Division l (Group B) : Thomas Pielmeier (Germany Junior)
U18 Division ll (Group A) : 
U18 Division ll (Group B) : 
U18 Division lll : 
2004-05 U20 : Alexander Ovechkin (Russia Junior)
U20 Division l (Group A) : 
U20 Division l (Group B) : 
U20 Division ll (Group A) :
U20 Division ll (Group B) :
U20 Division lll : 
U18 :  
U18 Division l (Group A) :
U18 Division l (Group B) : 
U18 Division ll (Group A) : 
U18 Division ll (Group B) : 
U18 Division lll : 

page hits