Last updated on Friday, 24 October 2008

If you only see one frame - FliFk here for the full frames version of the A to Z

British All-Star Teams

more about the British All-Star Team 

1935-36 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Jimmy Foster (Richmond Hawks) G Ran Forder (Earls Court Rangers)
Frank Currie (Richmond Hawks) D Lou Bates (Wembley Lions)
Des Smith (Wembley Lions) D Scotty McAlpine (Earls Court Rangers)
Joe Brown (Kensington Corinthians) F Joe Beaton (Richmond Hawks)
Bobby Walton (Wembley Lions) F Archie Stinchcombe (Streatham)
Harvey 'Red' Stapleford (Streatham) F Albert Lemay (Wembley Lions)
1936-37 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Andy Goldie (Harringay Racers) G Roy Musgrove (Wembley Lions)
Len Burrage (Harringay Racers) D Des Smith (Wembley Monarchs)
Jack Wilkinson (Wembley Monarchs) D Frank Currie (Harringay Greyhounds)
Don Wilson (Earls Court Rangers) F Wally Monson (Harringay Racers)
Bert Peer (Harringay Racers) F Jack Forsey (Earls Court Rangers)
Johnny Acheson (Earls Court Rangers) F Edgar Murphy (Wembley Lions)
1937-38 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Andy Goldie (Harringay Racers) G Roy Musgrove (Wembley Lions)
Len Burrage (Harringay Racers) D Doug Maundrell (Earls Court Rangers)
Bob Whitlaw (Harringay Racers) D Dick Adolph (Harringay Greyhounds)
Joe Beaton (Harringay Greyhounds) F Bert Peer (Harringay Racers)
Alex Archer (Wembley Lions) F Bobby Lee (Earls Court Rangers)
Albert Lemay (Wembley Lions) F Jerry Brown (Earls Court Rangers)
1938-39 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Gib Hutchinson (Earls Court Rangers) G Jimmy Foster (Harringay Greyhounds)
Dick Behling (Harringay Greyhounds) D Ferrand Gillie (Brighton Tigers)
Frank Currie (Earls Court Rangers) D Hazen McAndrew (Harringay Greyhounds)
Steve Latoski (Harringay Racers) F Bobby Lee (Earls Court Rangers)
Alex Archer (Wembley Lions) F Jack Forsey (Earls Court Rangers)
Joe Shack (Harringay Greyhounds) F Earl Nicholson (Harringay Racers)
1939-40 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Gib Hutchinson (Streatham) G Len Kennedy (Harringay Greyhounds)
Lou Bates (Wembley Lions) D Gordon Sherritt (Harringay Greyhounds)
Archie Creighton (Harringay Racers) D Bob McCranor (Streatham)
Joe Beaton (Harringay Greyhounds) F Chuck Turner (Wembley Monarchs)
Alex Archer (Wembley Lions) F Dunc Cheyne (Harringay Greyhounds)
Duke Campbell (Harringay Greyhounds) F Fan Heximer (Wembley Monarchs)
1946-47 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Gib Hutchinson (Brighton Tigers) G Eddie Daoust (Wembley Lions)
Gordie Poirer (Brighton Tigers) D Sonny Rost (Wembley Monarchs)
Duke Campbell (Harringay Racers) D Bill Booth (Brighton Tigers)
Bobby Lee (Brighton Tigers) F Wyn Cook (Harringay Greyhounds)
Bill Glennie (Harringay Greyhounds) F Freddie Sutherland (Wembley Lions)
Gordie Fashoway (Harringay Racers) F Les Anning (Wembley Monarchs)
Bobby Lee (Brighton Tigers) Coach Alex Archer (Nottingham Panthers)
Scottish National League
A Team
Scottish National League
B Team
Ivan Walmsley (Dunfermline Vikings) G George Leonard (Perth Panthers)
Joe Lay (Dunfermline Vikings) D Jim Ross (Perth Panthers)
Art Hodgins (Paisley Pirates) D Floyd Snider (Fife Flyers)
Jack Thaler (Paisley Pirates) F Brad Scrutton (Fife Flyers)
Al Gordon (Ayr Raiders) F Sam McNabney (Perth Panthers)
Darcy MacNamara (Perth Panthers) F Johnny Evans (Dundee Tigers)
1947-48 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Gib Hutchinson (Brighton Tigers) G Eddie Daoust (Wembley Lions)
Gordie Poirer (Brighton Tigers) D Paddy Ryan (Streatham)
Paddy Ryan (Streatham) D Duke Campbell (Harringay Racers)
Bobby Lee (Brighton Tigers) F Don Stay (Wembley Monarchs)
Bud McEachren (Streatham) F Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers)
Dave Miller (Streatham) F Pete Payette (Harringay Racers)
Bobby Lee (Brighton Tigers) Coach Alex Archer (Wembley Monarchs)
Scottish National League
A Team
Scottish National League
B Team
Adrian Balanger (Glasgow Mohawks) G George Kovac (Dundee Tigers)
Art Hodgins (Paisley Pirates) D Herb Kewley (Dunfermline Vikings)
Norm Gustavsen (Dundee Tigers) D Floyd Snider (Fife Flyers)
Jack Thaler (Paisley Pirates) F Johnny Sergnese (Perth Panthers)
Johnny Savicky (Falkirk Lions) F Randy Ellis (Dunfermline Vikings)
Al Senior (Ayr Raiders) F Bob Palmer (Falkirk Lions)
Al Rogers (Fife Flyers) Coach Laurie Marchant (Dundee Tigers)
1948-49 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Monty Reynolds (Streatham) G Stubby Mason (Wembley Monarchs)
Danny Linton (Harringay Racers) D Paddy Ryan (Streatham)
Art Hodgins (Streatham) D Red Kurz (Wembley Monarchs)
Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers) F Don Stay (Wembley Monarchs)
Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers) F George Drysdale (Streatham)
Pete Payette (Harringay Racers) F Stan Petrow (Wembley Lions)
Harvey 'Red' Stapleford (Streatham) Coach Archie Stinchcombe (Nottingham Panthers)
Scottish National League
A Team
Scottish National League
B Team
Hap Finch (Falkirk Lions) G Pete Balanger (Fife Flyers)
Rennie Platt (Falkirk Lions) D Bobby Burns (Dundee Tigers)
Floyd Snider (Fife Flyers) D Vern Greger (Fife Flyers)
Bud Scrutton (Fife Flyers) F Pat Casey (Falkirk Lions)
Chic Mann (Fife Flyers) F Al Rogers (Fife Flyers)
Wilf Gorman (Dunfermline Vikings) F Bruce Hamilton (Perth Panthers)
George McNeil (Falkirk Lions) Coach Al Rogers (Fife Flyers)
1949-50 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Ken Dargavel (Earls Court Rangers) G Keith Woodall (Streatham)
Pat Coburn (Harringay Racers) D Tommy Jamieson (Brighton Tigers)
Doc Brodrick (Streatham) D Red Kurz (Wembley Monarchs)
Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers) F Wally Black (Nottingham Panthers)
George Beach (Streatham) F Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers)
Ricky Ricard (Harringay Racers) F Lorne Trottier (Brighton Tigers)
Duke MacDonald (Harringay Racers) Coach Harvey 'Red' Stapleford (Streatham)
Scottish National League
A Team
Scottish National League
B Team
Pete Balanger (Fife Flyers) G Hap Finch (Falkirk Lions)
Bobby Burns (Dundee Tigers) D Vern Greger (Fife Flyers)
Chic Mann (Fife Flyers) D Jim Yeaman (Dundee Tigers)
Archie Williams (Dundee Tigers) F Pat Casey (Falkirk Lions)
Floyd Snider (Fife Flyers) F George Sinfield (Dundee Tigers)
Bob Finlayson (Dundee Tigers) F Ernie Domenico (Ayr Raiders)
Al Rogers (Fife Flyers) Coach George McNeil (Falkirk Lions)
1950-51 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Gib Hutchinson (Brighton Tigers) G Stubby Mason (Wembley Lions)
Art Hodgins (Streatham) D Don Callaghan (Streatham)
Tommy Jamieson (Brighton Tigers) D Pete Wright (Earls Court Rangers)
Les Anning (Earls Court Rangers) F Doug Verity (Brighton Tigers)
Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers) F George Beach (Wembley Lions)
Les Strongman (Nottingham Panthers) F Neale Langill (Wembley Lions)
Bobby Lee (Brighton Tigers) Coach Archie Stinchcombe (Nottingham Panthers)
Scottish National League
A Team
Scottish National League
B Team
Jack Siemon (Perth Panthers) G Hap Finch (Falkirk Lions)
Elwood Shell (Paisley Pirates) D Herb Kewley (Ayr Raiders)
*Bernie Hill (Paisley Pirates)
Tuck Syme (Dunfermline Vikings) D Floyd Snider (Fife Flyers)
*Bill Gallagher (Falkirk Lions)
Stu Robertson (Paisley Pirates) F Tommy Forgie (Perth Panthers)
*Con Switzer (Dunfermline Vikings)
Ken Head (Paisley Pirates) Forward F Bob Kelly (Paisley Pirates)
Bruce Hamilton (Perth Panthers) F Gerry Hudson (Dunfermline Vikings)
Red Thompson (Paisley Pirates) Coach George McNeil (Falkirk Lions)

* The Ice Hockey World & The Scottish Star newspapers both selected All-Star teams
for the 1950-51 season - these players were the alternate selection by The Scottish Star panel.

1951-52 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Earl Betker (Streatham) G Bob Cornforth (Wembley Lions)
Jack Leckie (Streatham) D Art Hodgins (Streatham)
Tommy Jamieson (Brighton Tigers) D Bill Johnson (Harringay Racers)
Les Anning (Earls Court Rangers) F Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers)
Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers) F Kenny Booth (Earls Court Rangers)
Les Strongman (Nottingham Panthers) F Joe Shack (Harringay Racers)
Mal Davidson (Wembley Lions) Utility Bill Ringer (Nottingham Panthers)
Frank Boucher (Wembley Lions) Coach Duke Campbell (Harringay Racers)
Scottish National League
A Team
Scottish National League
B Team
Jack Siemon (Perth Panthers) G Al Holliday (Ayr Raiders)
Red Kurz (Dundee Tigers) D Bobby Burns (Falkirk Lions)
Herb Kewley (Ayr Raiders) D Jack Douglas (Dundee Tigers)
Orville Martini (Ayr Raiders) F Ken Doig (Perth Panthers)
Nebby Thrasher (Falkirk Lions) F Andre Girard (Ayr Raiders)
Ernie Domenico (Ayr Raiders) F Bruce Hamilton (Perth Panthers)
Tommy Forgie (Perth Panthers) Coach Red Kurz (Dundee Tigers)
1952-53 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Earl Betker (Streatham) G Pete Belanger (Harringay Racers)
Lorne Smith (Nottingham Panthers) D Art Hodgins (Streatham)
Bill Johnson (Harringay Racers) D Fred Dunsmore (Streatham)
Fred Denny (Earls Court Rangers) F Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers)
Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers) F Don Callaghan (Streatham)
Vic Kreklewetz (Streatham) F Tony Licari (Harringay Racers)
Mal Davidson (Wembley Lions) Utility Milt Swindlehurst (Harringay Racers)
Harvey 'Red' Stapleford (Streatham) Coach Duke MacDonald (Harringay Racers)
Scottish National League
A Team
Scottish National League
B Team
Al Holliday (Ayr Raiders) G Harry McQueston (Fife Flyers)
Herb Kewley (Ayr Raiders) D Tuck Syme (Dunfermline Vikings)
Bobby Burns (Fife Flyers) D Gary Vasey (Ayr Raiders)
Art Sullivan (Dundee Tigers) F Gerry Hudson (Dunfermline Vikings)
Andre Girard (Ayr Raiders) F Jack Favel (Dundee Tigers)
Ernie Domenico (Ayr Raiders) F Bruce Hamilton (Perth Panthers)
Lennie Baker (Falkirk Lions) Utility Paddy Ryan (Dunfermline Vikings)
Tommy Forgie (Perth Panthers) Coach George McNeil (Falkirk Lions)
1953-54 English National League
A Team
English National League
B Team
Ron Kilby (Streatham) G Jack Siemon (Nottingham Panthers)
Gerry Watson (Nottingham Panthers) D Bill Winemaster (Streatham)
Bill Johnson (Harringay Racers) D Ken Westman (Harringay Racers)
Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers) F Gene Miller (Streatham)
Bobby Lee (Harringay Racers) F Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers)
Tony Licari (Harringay Racers) F Les Strongman (Nottingham Panthers)
George Robinson (Harringay Racers) Utility Fred Dunsmore (Streatham)
Harvey 'Red' Stapleford (Streatham) Coach Archie Stinchcombe (Nottingham Panthers)
Scottish National League
A Team
Scottish National League
B Team
Ed Lockhead (Paisley Pirates) G Gar Baker (Perth Panthers)
Tuck Syme (Paisley Pirates) D Bobby Burns (Edinburgh Royals)
George Coulter (Paisley Pirates) D Ken Perron (Perth Panthers)
Art Sullivan (Dundee Tigers) F Ken Doig (Perth Panthers)
Hal Schooley (Paisley Pirates) F Bert Oig (Dundee Tigers)
Bruce Hamilton (Perth Panthers) F Ron Flinn (Falkirk Lions)
Tommy Forgie (Perth Panthers) Coach George McNeil (Falkirk Lions)
1954-55 British National League
A Team
British National League
B Team
Ed Lockhead (Paisley Pirates) G Jack Siemon (Nottingham Panthers)
Bill Winemaster (Harringay Racers) D Gerry Watson (Nottingham Panthers)
Art Hodgins (Harringay Racers) D Vic Fildes (Wembley Lions)
Fred Denny (Harringay Racers) F George Samolenko (Paisley Pirates)
George Samolenko (Paisley Pirates) F Gene Miller (Harringay Racers)
Les Strongman (Nottingham Panthers) F Ray Maisoneuve (Harringay Racers)
Vic Kreklewetz (Harringay Racers) Utility Alf Lewsey (Ayr Raiders)
Keith Kewley (Paisley Pirates) Coach George McNeil (Falkirk Lions)
1955-56 British National League
A Team
British National League
B Team
Ed Lockhead (Paisley Pirates) G Jack Siemon (Nottingham Panthers)
Red Kurz (Brighton Tigers) D Gar Vasey (Brighton Tigers)
Tiny Syme (Paisley Pirates) D Vic Fildes (Wembley Lions)
Art Sullivan (Paisley Pirates) F Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers)
Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers) F Kenny Booth (Wembley Lions)
Cece Cowie (Paisley Pirates) F Gerry Watson (Nottingham Panthers)
Gerry Watson (Nottingham Panthers) Utility Bill Ringer (Brighton Tigers)
Keith Kewley (Paisley Pirates) Coach Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers)
1956-57 British National League
A Team
British National League
B Team
Ron Kilby (Wembley Lions) G Tony Parisi (Brighton Tigers)
Red Kurz (Brighton Tigers) D Johnny Carlyle (Harringay Racers)
Jack Yucytus (Brighton Tigers) D Roy Shepherd (Wembley Lions)
Jack MacDonald (Brighton Tigers) F Tom Lemon (Nottingham Panthers)
Ray Maisoneuve (Harringay Racers) F Les Strongman (Wembley Lions)
Fred Denny (Brighton Tigers) F Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers)
Vic Kreklewetz (Harringay Racers) Utility Gerry Watson (Nottingham Panthers)
Fred Denny (Brighton Tigers) Coach Sonny Rost (Wembley Lions)
1957-58 British National League
A Team
British National League
B Team
Tony Parisi (Brighton Tigers) G Ron Kilby (Wembley Lions)
Don Johnston (Harringay Racers) D Bill Simpell (Paisley Pirates)
Red Kurz (Brighton Tigers) D Lorne Smith (Nottingham Panthers)
Chick Zamick (Nottingham Panthers) F Tom Lemon (Paisley Pirates)
Les Strongman (Wembley Lions) F Ron Flinn (Brighton Tigers)
Tom Rendall (Brighton Tigers) F Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers)
Joe Connors (Brighton Tigers) Utility Bill Simpell (Paisley Pirates)
Fred Denny (Brighton Tigers) Coach Bill Glennie (Harringay Racers)
1958-59 British National League
A Team
British National League
B Team
Jack Siemon (Nottingham Panthers) G Ted Gilchrist (Wembley Lions)
Red Kurz (Brighton Tigers) D Roy Shepherd (Wembley Lions)
Bill Simpell (Paisley Pirates) D Lorne Smith (Nottingham Panthers)
Verne Pachal (Nottingham Panthers) F Tom Lemon (Paisley Pirates)
Ernie Domenico (Paisley Pirates) F Les Strongman (Nottingham Panthers)
Ike Scott (Paisley Pirates) F Gordie Scott (Wembley Lions)
Vic Kreklewetz (Wembley Lions) Utility Bill Simpell (Paisley Pirates)
Bill Simpell (Paisley Pirates) Coach George Edwards (Brighton Tigers)
1959-60 British National League
A Team
British National League
B Team
Jack Siemon (Nottingham Panthers) G Tony Parisi (Brighton Tigers)
Bill Dobbyn (Streatham) D Lorne Smith (Nottingham Panthers)
Bill Simpell (Paisley Pirates) D Art Hodgins (Nottingham Panthers)
Brian Whittal (Streatham) F George Beach (Wembley Lions)
Ray Maisoneuve (Streatham) F Ted McCaskill (Paisley Pirates)
Des Moroney (Paisley Pirates) F Carl Forster (Streatham)
John Yanchuk (Brighton Tigers) Utility Nicky Foster (Wembley Lions)
Bill Dobbyn (Streatham) Coach Lorne Smith (Nottingham Panthers)
1960-61


No All-Star Teams selected
 

1961-62 Non-League Tournaments
First All-Star Team
Non-League Tournaments
Second All-Star Team
Ray Partridge (Brighton Tigers) G Glynne Thomas (Southampton Vikings)
Red Imrie (Brighton Tigers) D Billy Brennan (Paisley Mohawks)
Johnny Carlyle (Brighton Tigers) D Jimmy Mitchell (Altrincham Aces)
Jimmy Spence (Altrincham Aces) F Jackie Dryburgh (Brighton Tigers)
Ian Forbes (Altrincham Aces) F Mike O'Brien (Brighton Tigers)
Harry Pearson (Brighton Tigers) F Dave Lammin (Altrincham Aces)
Ian Forbes (Altrincham Aces) Coach Johnny Carlyle (Brighton Tigers)
1962-63 Non-League Tournaments
First All-Star Team
Non-League Tournaments
Second All-Star Team
Ray Partridge (Brighton Tigers) G Glynne Thomas (Southampton Vikings)
Red Imrie (Brighton Tigers) D Johnny Carlyle (Brighton Tigers)
Roy Shepherd (Brighton Tigers) D Bill Sneddon (Murayfield Royals)
Jackie Dryburgh (Brighton Tigers) F Jimmy Spence (Altrincham Aces)
Rupe Fresher (Brighton Tigers) F Ian Forbes (Altrincham Aces)
Bert Smith (Altrincham Aces) F Harry Pearson (Brighton Tigers)
Johnny Carlyle (Brighton Tigers) Coach Ian Forbes (Altrincham Aces)
1963-64 Non-League Tournaments
First All-Star Team
Non-League Tournaments
Second All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Wembley Lions) G Derek Metcalfe (Durham Wasps)
Bill Sneddon (Fife Flyers) D Red Imrie (Brighton Tigers)
Art Hodgins (Wembley Lions) D Billy Brennan (Paisley Mohawks)
Jimmy Spence (Fife Flyers) F Les Lovell (Brighton Tigers)
Ian Forbes (Fife Flyers) F Rupe Fresher (Brighton Tigers)
Sam McDonald (Fife Flyers) F Gordie Merrit (Brighton Tigers)
Ian Forbes (Fife Flyers) Coach Red Imrie (Brighton Tigers)
1964-65 Non-League Tournaments
First All-Star Team
Non-League Tournaments
Second All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Wembley Lions) G Derek Metcalfe (Durham Wasps)
Red Imrie (Brighton Tigers) D Bill Sneddon (Fife Flyers)
Billy Brennan (Paisley Mohawks) D Roy Shepherd (Brighton Tigers)
Jackie Dryburgh (Brighton Tigers) F Jimmy Spence (Fife Flyers)
Rupe Fresher (Brighton Tigers) F Terry Matthews (Whitley Warriors)
Sam McDonald (Fife Flyers) F John Baxter (Brighton Tigers)
Billy Brennan (Paisley Mohawks) Coach Red Imrie (Brighton Tigers)
1965-66
No All-Star Teams selected
 
1966-67
No All-Star Teams selected
 
1967-68 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Derek Metcalfe (Durham Wasps) G Willie Clark (Murrayfield Racers)
Billy Brennan (Paisley Mohawks) D Bill Sneddon (Fife Flyers)
Joe McIntosh (Fife Flyers) D Hep Tindale (Durham Wasps)
Robert Stevenson (Glasgow Dynamos) F Les Lovell (Fife Flyers)
Derek Reilly (Murrayfield Racers) F Ally Brennan (Paisley Mohawks)
Terry Matthews (Whitley Warriors) F Sam McDonald (Fife Flyers)
Johnny Carlyle (Murrayfield Racers) Coach Billy Brennan (Paisley Mohawks)
1968-69 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Willie Clark (Murrayfield Racers) G Derek Metcalfe (Durham Wasps)
Billy Brennan (Paisley Mohawks) D Gordon Inglis (Murrayfield Racers)
Joe McIntosh (Fife Flyers) D Bill Sneddon (Murrayfield Racers)
Robert Stevenson (Glasgow Dynamos) F Terry Matthews (Whitley Warriors)
Ally Brennan (Paisley Mohawks) F Derek Reilly (Murrayfield Racers)
Willie Kerr (Murrayfield Racers) F Jackson McBride (Paisley Mohawks)
Johnny Carlyle (Murrayfield Racers) Coach Billy Brennan (Paisley Mohawks)
1969-70 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Willie Clark (Murrayfield Racers) G George Logan (Ayr Bruins)
Gordon Inglis (Murrayfield Racers) D Hep Tindale (Durham Wasps)
Allan Laverty (Glasgow Dynamos) D George Emmonds (Whitley Warriors)
Lawrie Lovell (Murrayfield Racers) F Robert Stevenson (Glasgow Dynamos)
Derek Reilly (Murrayfield Racers) F Peter Johnson (Durham Wasps)
Jackson McBride (Ayr Bruins) F Willie Kerr (Murrayfield Racers)
Marshall Key (Dundee Rockets) Coach Joe McIntosh (Fife Flyers)
1970-71 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Willie Clark (Murrayfield Racers) G Derek Metcalfe (Durham Wasps)
Gordon Inglis (Murrayfield Racers) D Allan Laverty (Glasgow Dynamos)
Billy Brennan (Glasgow Dynamos) D Joe McIntosh (Fife Flyers)
Les Lovell (Fife Flyers) F Robert Stevenson (Glasgow Dynamos)
Derek Reilly (Murrayfield Racers) F Peter Johnson (Durham Wasps)
Jackson McBride (Ayr Bruins) F Ian McMillan (Murrayfield Racers)
Johnny Carlyle (Murrayfield Racers) Coach Terry Matthews (Whitley Warriors)
1971-72 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Willie Clark (Murrayfield Racers) G Bob Gilbert (Whitley Warriors)
Gordon Inglis (Murrayfield Racers) D Ally Brennan (Ayr Bruins)
Kenny Matthews (Whitley Warriors) D Joe McIntosh (Fife Flyers/Ayr Bruins)
Lawrie Lovell (Murrayfield Racers) F Terry Matthews (Whitley Warriors)
Mike Mazur (Dundee Rockets) F Peter Johnson (Durham Wasps)
Jackson McBride (Ayr Bruins) F Sammy McDonald (Dundee Rockets)
Johnny Carlyle (Murrayfield Racers) Coach Ian Forbes (Dundee Rockets)
1972-73


No All-Star Teams selected
 

1973-74 Southern League
First All-Star Team
Southern League
Second All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Streatham) G Dave Randall (Solihull Barons)
John Rost (Streatham) D Tony Highmore (Bristol Redwings)
Rich Drennan (Altrincham Aces) D Pete Murray (Bristol Redwings)
Ron Drennan (Altrincham Aces) F Al Frizzell (Streatham)
Tony Whitehead (Streatham) F Jim Francheshini (Altrincham Aces)
Tim Owen (Altrincham Aces) F John Baxter (Streatham)
Pete Murray (Bristol Redwings)
& Tony Whitehead (Streatham)
Coach Brian Lidsey (Solihull Barons)
1974-75 Southern League
First All-Star Team
Southern League
Second All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Streatham) G Dave Randall (Solihull Barons)
Rod Binns (Streatham) D Pete Murray (Bristol Redwings)
John Rost (Streatham) D Rob Wickens (Streatham)
Richard Bacon (Streatham) F Vic O'Hagan (Streatham)
Tony Whitehead (Streatham) F Fred Saegesser (Streatham)
John Baxter (Streatham) F Wally Dirks (Bristol Redwings)
Brian Lidsey (Solihull Barons) Coach Pete Murray (Bristol Redwings)
1975-76 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Jim Graves (Ayr Bruins) G Willie Clark (Murrayfield Racers)
Kenny Matthews (Durham Wasps) D Ally Brennan (Fife Flyers)
Bob Nelson (Ayr Bruins) D Gordon Inglis (Murrayfield Racers)
Les Lovell (Fife Flyers) F Billy Miller (Paisley Mohawks)
Terry Matthews (Durham Wasps) F Martin Shields (Glasgow Dynamos)
John Hester (Glasgow Dynamos) F Jim Pearson (Whitley Warriors)
Lawrie Lovell (Fife Flyers) Coach Frank Dempster (Ayr Bruins)
Southern A League
Southern Section
All-Star Team
Southern A League
Midland Section
All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Streatham) G Roger Thompson (Liverpool Leopards)
Pete Murray (Bristol Redwings) D Graham Horlock (Altrincham Aces)
Ron D'Amour (Streatham) D Ted Mitchell (Liverpool Leopards)
& Carl Riley (Liverpool Leopards)
Richard Bacon (Streatham) F Brian Singer (Blackpool Seagulls)
John Liveley (Avon Arrows) F not selected
Steven Edwards (Solihull Barons)
& Vic O'Hagan (Streatham)
F Tim Owen (Altrincham Aces)
Tony Whitehead (Streatham) Coach Garry Keward (Sheffield Lancers)
1976-77 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Jim Graves (Ayr Bruins) G John Puller (Fife Flyers)
Ally Brennan (Fife Flyers) D Keith Harvey (Whitley Warriors)
Ken Horne (Fife Flyers) D Kenny Matthews (Durham Wasps)
Alfie Miller (Whitley Warriors) F Lawrie Lovell (Fife Flyers)
John Gibson (Ayr Bruins) F Paul Whitehouse (Whitley Warriors)
John Hester (Glasgow Dynamos) F Charlie Kinmond (Dundee Rockets)
Les Lovell (Fife Flyers) Utility Hep Tindale (Durham Wasps)
Lawrie Lovell (Fife Flyers) Coach John Milne (Glasgow Dynamos)
Southern A League
Southern Section
All-Star Team
Southern A League
Midland Section
All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Streatham Redskins) G Dave Cartmell (Blackpool Seagulls)
John Rost (Streatham Redskins) D Steve Glynn-Owen (Deeside Dragons)
Mike Dixon (Streatham Redskins) D Carl Riley (Liverpool Leopards)
Paul O'Higgins (Solihull Barons) F John Payne (Sheffield Lancers)
Gilles L'Esperance (Solihull Barons)
& Dennis Soderhall (Solihull Barons)
F Frank Thew (Deeside Dragons)
Steve Parrish (Southampton Vikings) F Chris Dean (Deeside Dragons)
1977-78 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
John Puller (Murrayfield Racers) G Martin White (Whitley Warriors)
Ally Brennan (Fife Flyers) D Neil McLennan (Glasgow Dynamos)
Harry Pearson (Billingham Bombers) D Jan Petterson (Whitley Warriors)
Gordon Latto (Fife Flyers) F Alfie Miller (Whitley Warriors)
Dougie Latto (Fife Flyers) F Paul Whitehouse (Whitley Warriors)
Jim Pearson (Whitley Warriors) F John Hester (Glasgow Dynamos)
Terry Matthews (Billingham Bombers) Coach not selected
Southern A League
Southern Section
All-Star Team
Southern A League
Midland Section
All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Streatham Redskins) G Dave Cartmell (Blackpool Seagulls)
John Rost (Streatham Redskins) D Steve Glynn-Owen (Deeside Dragons)
Mike Dixon (Streatham Redskins) D Carl Riley (Liverpool Leopards)
Dennis Soderhall (Solihull Barons) F John Payne (Sheffield Lancers)
Gilles L'Esperance (Solihull Barons) F Frank Thew (Deeside Dragons)
Steve Parrish (Southampton Vikings) F Chris Dean (Deeside Dragons)
1978-79 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Martin White (Whitley Warriors) G Steve Tubb (Glasgow Dynamos)
Ally Brennan (Fife Flyers) D Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers)
Oke Alm (Murrayfield Racers) D Neil McLennan (Glasgow Dynamos)
Alfie Miller (Whitley Warriors) F Lawrie Lovell (Fife Flyers)
Jim Pennycook (Murrayfield Racers) F Dougie Latto (Fife Flyers)
Gordon Latto (Fife Flyers) F Stevie Hunter (Murrayfield Racers)
Oke Alm (Murrayfield Racers) Coach not selected
Southern A League
First All-Star Team
Southern A League
Second All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Streatham Redskins) G Ray Williams (Altrincham Aces)
John Rost (Streatham Redskins) D Trevor Cogan (Streatham Redskins)
Erskine Douglas (Streatham Redskins) D Graham Horlock (Altrincham Aces)
Kenny McAvoy (Streatham Redskins) F Gilbert Storm (Southampton Vikings)
Jim Franceschini (Altrincham Aces) F Tony Goldstone (Streatham Redskins)
Paul White (Avon Arrows) F Peter Quiney (Streatham Redskins)
Red Imrie (Streatham Redskins) Coach Paul White (Avon Arrows)
1979-80 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
John Puller (Murrayfield Racers) G Steve Tubb (Glasgow Dynamos)
Robin Andrew (Aviemore Blackhawks) D Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers)
Ally Brennan (Ayr Bruins) D Gordon Inglis (Murrayfield Racers)
Doug Wilks (Crowtree Chiefs) F Jim Pennycook (Murrayfield Racers)
Brent Wichenk (Crowtree Chiefs) F John Hester (Glasgow Dynamos)
Gordon Latto (Fife Flyers) F Stevie Hunter (Murrayfield Racers)
Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers) Coach not selected
Inter-City League
First All-Star Team
Inter-City League
Second All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Streatham Redskins) G Bob Mitura (Southampton Vikings)
Chris Scammon (London Phoenix Flyers) D John Rost (Streatham Redskins)
Erskine Douglas (Streatham Redskins) D Trevor Cogan (Streatham Redskins)
Paul White (Avon Arrows) F Bob Bechard (London Phoenix Flyers)
Steve Parish (Southampton Vikings) F Dwayne Keward (Sheffield Lancers)
Tony Goldstone (Streatham Redskins) F Glen Skidmore (Solihull Barons)
John Rost (Streatham Redskins)
& Alec Goldstone (Streatham Redskins)
Coach Gary Keward (Sheffield Lancers)
1980-81 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Mick Ward (Murrayfield Racers) G Steve Tubb (Glasgow Dynamos)
Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers) D Ally Wood (Murrayfield Racers)
Chris Kelland (Murrayfield Racers) D Brian King (Billingham Bombers)
Alfie Miller (Whitley Warriors) F Neil McKay (Fife Flyers)
Jim Lynch (Fife Flyers) F Stevie Hunter (Murrayfield Racers)
Ted Phillips (Billingham Bombers) F Ronnie Wood (Murrayfield Racers)
Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers) Coach not selected
Inter-City League
First All-Star Team
Inter-City League
Second All-Star Team
Glynne Thomas (Streatham Redskins) G Bob Mitura (Southampton Vikings)
Chris Scammon (Richmond Flyers) D John Rost (Streatham Redskins)
Robin Andrew (Streatham Redskins) D Erskine Douglas (Streatham Redskins)
Gary Stefan (Richmond Flyers) F Scott Bodger (Streatham Redskins)
Tony Goldstone (Streatham Redskins) F Colin Bennett (Southampton Vikings)
Dwayne Keward (Nottingham Panthers) F Steve Parish (Southampton Vikings)
Red Imrie (Streatham Redskins) Coach Les Strongman (Nottingham Panthers)
1981-82 Northern League
First All-Star Team
Northern League
Second All-Star Team
Mick Ward (Dundee Rockets) G Willie Cottrell (Fife Flyers)
Chris Brinster (Dundee Rockets) D Neil McLennan (Glasgow Dynamos)
Chris Kelland (Murrayfield Racers) D Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers)
Roy Halpin (Dundee Rockets) F Paul Smith (Durham Wasps)
Jim Lynch (Fife Flyers) F John Hester (Glasgow Dynamos)
Kevin O'Neil (Dundee Rockets) F John Hay (Murrayfield Racers)
Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers)
& Chris Brinster (Dundee Rockets)
Coach not selected
Inter-City League
(English League South)
First All-Star Team
Inter-City League
(English League South)
Second All-Star Team
Gary Brine (Streatham Redskins) G Andre Downs (Richmond Flyers)
Robin Andrew (Streatham Redskins) D Barry Gage (Richmond Flyers)
Mark Kasun (Nottingham Panthers) D Erskine Douglas (Streatham Redskins)
Gary Stefan (Richmond Flyers) F Richard Bacon (Streatham Redskins)
Tony Goldstone (Streatham Redskins) F Doug Withenshaw (Nottingham Panthers)
Glen Skidmore (Solihull Barons) F Steve Parish (Southampton Vikings)
Tom 'Red' Imrie (Streatham Redskins) Coach not selected
English League North
First All-Star Team
English League North
Second All-Star Team
Andy Sharples (Blackpool Seagulls) G Steve Yorkston (Grimsby Bulldogs)
Steve Currie (Blackpool Seagulls) D Murray Wilks (Crowtree Chiefs)
Martin Weddell (Grimsby Bulldogs) D John Rost (Streatham Bruins)
Brian Sims (Blackpool Seagulls) F Dean Walch (Deeside Dragons)
Kel Land (Crowtree Chiefs) F Bernie Butler (Liverpool Leopards)
Bruce Sims (Blackpool Seagulls) F Chris Leggatt (Streatham Bruins)
Dave Welch (Grimsby Bulldogs) Coach not selected
1982-83
British League
First All-Star Team
British League
Second All-Star Team
Ron Katernyuk (Durham Wasps)
& Mick Ward (Dundee Rockets)
G Gary Brine (Streatham Redskins)
Chris Brinster (Dundee Rockets) D Ally Wood (Dundee Rockets)
Chris Kelland (Murrayfield Racers) D Terry Gudziunas (Nottingham Panthers)
Paul Smith (Durham Wasps) F Gary Stefan (Streatham Redskins)
Roy Halpin (Dundee Rockets) F Ronnie Wood (Dundee Rockets)
Al Leblanc (Dundee Rockets) F Jim Earle (Cleveland Bombers)
Rod Binns (Durham Wasps) Coach Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers)
1983-84 Heineken League
First All-Star Team
Heineken League
Second All-Star Team
Moray Hanson (Murrayfield Racers) G Ron Katernyuk (Peterborough Pirates)
Chris Brinster (Dundee Rockets) D Rod McNair (Durham Wasps)
Chris Kelland (Murrayfield Racers) D Jimmy Shand (Southampton Vikings)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Paul Bedard (Ayr Bruins)
Roy Halpin (Dundee Rockets) F Ronnie Wood (Dundee Rockets)
Jamie Crapper (Durham Wasps) F Mike Walker (Dundee Rockets)
Paul Bedard (Ayr Bruins) Coach Alec Dampier (Murrayfield Racers)
1984-85 Heineken League
Premier Divison
First All-Star Team
Heineken League
Premier Divison
Second All-Star Team
Moray Hanson (Murrayfield RaFers) G Fharlie Folon (Southampton Vikings)
Fhris Kelland (Murrayfield RaFers) D Stephen Fooper (Durham Wasps)
Ron Plumb (Fife Flyers) D Steve Slaughter (Ayr Bruins)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield RaFers) F Paul Tilley (Durham Wasps)
Dave StoyanoviFh (Fife Flyers) F Jamie Frapper (Durham Wasps)
Danny Brown (Fife Flyers) F

Paul Bedard (Ayr Bruins)

1985-86 Heineken League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
Heineken League
Division One
All-Star Team
Frank Killen (Durham Wasps) G Vesa Pennanen (Lee Valley Lions)
Louis Cote (Dundee Rockets) D Chuck Taylor (Telford Tigers)
Mike O'Connor (Durham Wasps) D

Janne Lehti (Lee Valley Lions)

Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Brad Schnurr (Solihull Barons)
Tim Salmon (Ayr Bruins) F Ari Arvila (Lee Valley Lions)
Kevin Conway (Ayr Bruins) F Jay Forslund (Solihull Barons)
1986-87 Heineken League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
Heineken League
Division One
All-Star Team
Martin McKay (Dundee Rockets) G Lloyd Clifford (Richmond Flyers)
Jaroslav Lycka (Dundee Rockets) D Doug McEwen (Peterborough Pirates)
Chris Kelland (Murrayfield Racers) D Janne Lehti (Lee Valley Lions)
Rick Fera (Murrayfield Racers) F Garry Unger (Peterborough Pirates)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Mark Budz (Telford Tigers)
Steve Moria (Fife Flyers) F Todd Bidner (Peterborough Pirates)
Heineken League
Premier Division
British All-Star Team

Heineken League
Division One
British All-Star Team

Martin McKay (Dundee Rockets) G Jeff Smith (Telford Tigers)
Stephen Cooper (Durham Wasps) D Robert Breskal (Medway Bears)
Phil Lee (Solihull Barons) D Geoff Williams (Lee Valley/Medway Bears)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Stephen Nell (Swindon Wildcats)
Paul Smith (Durham Wasps) F Alan Gould (Telford Tigers)
Ronnie Wood (Dundee Rockets) F Dave Rapley (Slough Jets)
1987-88 Heineken League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
Heineken League
British All-Star Team
Moray Hanson (Murrayfield Racers) G Moray Hanson (Murrayfield Racers)
Chris Kelland (Murrayfield Racers) D Stephen Cooper (Durham Wasps)
Mike Babcock (Whitley Warriors) D Paul Hand (Murrayfield Racers)
Scott Morrison (Whitley Warriors) F Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Scott Neil (Murrayfield Racers)
Fred Perlini (Fife Flyers) F Ian Cooper (Durham Wasps)
Heineken League
Division One - North
All-Star Team
Heineken League
Division One - South
All-Star Team
Frank Killen (Cleveland Bombers) G Lloyd Clifford (Richmond Flyers)
Andre Malo (Cleveland Bombers) D Jaroslav Lycka (Lee Valley Lions)
Don Jamieson (Trafford Metros) D Randy Oswald (Slough Jets)
John Hutchings (Cleveland Bombers) F Kevin Conway (Telford Tigers)
Blair Hiddleston (Trafford Metros) F Tim Salmon (Telford Tigers)
Pat Mangold (Cleveland Bombers) F Brent Hogan (Slough Jets)
1988-89 Heineken League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
Heineken League
Division One
All-Star Team
David Graham (Nottingham Panthers) G Jeff Smith (Cardiff Devils)
Darren Durdle (Nottingham Panthers) D Stephen Cooper (Cardiff Devils)
Mike O'Connor (Durham Wasps) D Shannon Hope (Cardiff Devils)
Rick Brebant (Durham Wasps) F Steve Moria (Cardiff Devils)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Luc Chabot (Medway Bears)
Hilton Ruggles (Whitley Warriors) F Fred Perlini (Deeside Dragons)
Heineken League
Premier Division
British All-Star Team

Heineken League
Division One
British All-Star Team

David Graham (Nottingham Panthers) G Jeff Smith (Cardiff Devils)
Paul Hand (Murrayfield Racers) D Stephen Cooper (Cardiff Devils)
Phil Lee (Solihull Barons) D Robert Breskal (Medway Bears)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Kenny Redmond (Glasgow Eagles)
Scott Neil (Murrayfield Racers) F Tony Goldstone (Richmond Flyers)
John Iredale (Whitley Warriors) F

Ian Cooper (Cardiff Devils)

1989-90 Heineken League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
Heineken League
Division One
All-Star Team
Jeff Smith (Cardiff Devils) G Gary Brine (Medway Bears)
Stephen Cooper (Cardiff Devils) D Brian Mason (Slough Jets)
Shannon Hope (Cardiff Devils) D Andre Malo (Cleveland Bombers)
Steve Moria (Cardiff Devils) F Gerard Waslen (Telford Tigers)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Kevin Conway (Cleveland Bombers)
Rick Fera (Fife Flyers) F Tim Cranston (Cleveland Bombers)
1990-91 Heineken League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
Heineken League
Division One
All-Star Team
John McCrone (Ayr Raiders) G Andy Donald (Humberside Seahawks)
Shannon Hope (Cardiff Devils) D Brian Mason (Slough Jets)
Darren Durdle (Peterborough Pirates) D Rob Stewart (Romford Raiders)
Rick Brebant (Durham Wasps) F Scott Morrison (Humberside Seahawks)
Danny Shea (Peterborough Pirates) F Tim Salmon (Basingstoke Beavers)
Claude Dumas (Whitley Warriors) F Darin Fridgen (Bracknell Bees)
1991-92 Heineken League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
Heineken League
Division One
All-Star Team
John McCrone (Ayr Raiders) G Charlie Colon (Slough Jets)
Mike O'Connor (Durham Wasps) D Cal Brown (Fife Flyers)
Darren Durdle (Peterborough Pirates) D Brian Mason (Slough Jets)
Rick Brebant (Durham Wasps) F Richard Laplante (Fife Flyers)
Dan Dorion (Nottingham Panthers) F Frank Morris (Fife Flyers)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Kevin Conway (Basingstoke Beavers)
1992-93 Heineken League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
Heineken League
Division One
All-Star Team
Gary Brine (Bracknell Bees) G Jeff Smith (Basingstoke Beavers)
Darren Durdle (Bracknell Bees) D Russ Parent (Basingstoke Beavers)
Stephen Cooper (Cardiff Devils) D Brian Mason (Milton Keynes Kings)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Rick Fera (Basingstoke Beavers)
Chris Palmer (Murrayfield Racers) F Kevin Conway (Basingstoke Beavers)
Hilton Ruggles (Cardiff Devils) F Mario Belanger (Basingstoke Beavers)
1993-94 British League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
British League
Division One
All-Star Team
John McCrone (Fife Flyers) G Charlie Colon (Slough Jets)
Stephen Cooper (Cardiff Devils) D Rick Strachan (Milton Keynes Kings)
Ryan Kummu (Fife Flyers) D Terry Kurtenbach (Romford Raiders)
Tony Hand (Murrayfield Racers) F Patrick Scott (Milton Keynes Kings)
Doug Smail (Fife Flyers) F Doug McCarthy (Milton Keynes Kings)
Rick Brebant (Cardiff Devils) F Rick Fera (Trafford Metros)
1994-95 British League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
British League
Division One
All-Star Team
Martin McKay (Sheffield Steelers) G John Wolfe (Telford Tigers)
Garth Premak (Nottingham Panthers) D Darren Durdle (Blackburn Hawks)
Chuck Taylor (Nottingham Panthers) D Terry Kurtenbach (Guildford Flames)
Randy Smith (Peterborough Pirates) F Steve Moria (Swindon Wildcats)
Tony Hand (Edinburgh Racers) F Danuse Bauba (Paisley Pirates)
Rick Brebant (Nottingham Panthers) F Derek Higdon (Slough Jets)
1995-96 British League
Premier Division
All-Star Team
British League
Division One
All-Star Team
Wayne Cowley (Sheffield Steelers) G John Finnie (Manchester Storm)
Garth Premak (Nottingham Panthers) D Ryan Kummu (Blackburn Hawks)
Darren Durdle (Nottingham Panthers) D Dale Jago (Manchester Storm)
Tony Hand (Sheffield Steelers) F Claude Dumas (Telford Tigers)
Ken Priestlay (Sheffield Steelers) F Steve Chartrand (Blackburn Hawks)
Randy Smith (Cardiff Devils) F Shawn Byram (Manchester Storm)
1996-97 Superleague
All-Star Team
Premier League
All-Star Team
Stevie Lyle (Cardiff Devils) G Mark Cavallin (Swindon IceLords)
Kip Noble (Cardiff Devils) D Bryan Larkin (Swindon IceLords)
Garth Premak (Nottingham Panthers) D Wayne Crawford (Guildford Flames)
Paul Adey (Nottingham Panthers) F Claude Dumas (Telford Tigers)
Ivan Matulik (Cardiff Devils) F Steve Chartrand (Solihull Blaze)
Vezio Sacratini (Cardiff Devils) F Todd Dutiaume (Swindon IceLords)
  Northern Premier League
All-Star Team
G Ricky Grubb (Paisley Pirates)
D Doug Marsden (Paisley Pirates)
D Russ Parent (Fife Flyers)
F Mark Morrison (Fife Flyers)
F Frank Morris (Fife Flyers)
F Simon Leach (Paisley Pirates)
1997-98 Superleague
First All-Star Team
Superleague
Second All-Star Team
Rob Dopson (Ayr Scottish Eagles) G Mark Bernard (Bracknell Bees)
Scott Young (Ayr Scottish Eagles) D Kip Noble (Cardiff Devils)
Kris Miller (Manchester Storm) D Shayne McCosh (Bracknell Bees)
Ed Courtenay (Sheffield Steelers) F Tony Hand (Sheffield Steelers)
Mark Montanari (Ayr Scottish Eagles) F Steve Thornton (Cardiff Devils)
Craig Woodcraft (Manchester Storm) F Sam Groleau (Ayr Scottish Eagles)
British National League
First All-Star Team
British National League
 Second All-Star Team
Pasi Raitenen (Kingston Hawks) G Jamie Organ (Guildford Flames)
Kelly Reed (Kingston Hawks) D Michael Tasker (Kingston Hawks)
Paul Hand (Paisley Pirates) D Lee Cowmeadow (Fife Flyers)
Mark Morrison (Fife Flyers) F Mike Harding (Guildford Flames)
Claude Dumas (Telford Tigers) F John Haig (Fife Flyers)
Todd Dutiaume (Telford Tigers) F Pete Kasowski (Guildford Flames)
1998-99 Superleague
First All-Star Team
Superleague
Second All-Star Team
Frank Pietrangelo (Manchester Storm) G Trevor Robins (Nottingham Panthers)
Kip Noble (Cardiff Devils) D Kris Miller (Manchester Storm)
Troy Neumeier (Manchester Storm) D Rob Stewart (Bracknell Bees)
Greg Haddon (Nottingham Panthers) F Ivan Matulik (Cardiff Devils)
Ed Courtenay (Sheffield Steelers) F Jeff Tomlinson (Manchester Storm)
Paul Adey (Nottingham Panthers) F Jeff Jablonski (Manchester Storm)
British National League
First All-Star Team
British National League
Second All-Star Team
Richard Gallace (Slough Jets) G Craig Lindsay (Paisley Pirates)
Ted Russell (Peterborough Pirates) D Dwayne Newman (Telford Tigers)
Rick Strachan (Basingstoke Bison) D Kelly Reed (Kingston Hawks)
Perry Pappas (Slough Jets) F Todd Dutiaume (Telford Tigers/Fife Flyers)
Claude Dumas (Telford Tigers) F Barcley Pearce (Guildford Flames)
Randy Smith (Peterborough Pirates) F Gary Clarke (Telford Tigers)
1999-00 Superleague
First All-Star Team
Superleague
Second All-Star Team
Geoff Sarjeant (Ayr Scottish Eagles) G Brian Greer (Bracknell Bees)
Claudio Scremin (London Knights) D Shayne McCosh (Sheffield Steelers)
Rob Stewart (Bracknell Bees) D Neal Martin (London Knights)
Ed Courtenay (Sheffield Steelers) F Teeder Wynne (Sheffield Steelers)
Kevin Riehl (Bracknell Bees) F Mikko Koivunoro (Newcastle Riverkings)
Rob Kenny (London Knights) F Steve Thornton (Cardiff Devils)
British National League
First All-Star Team
British National League
Second All-Star Team
Stephen Murphy (Fife Flyers) G Joe Watkins (Basingstoke Bison)
Rick Strachan (Basingstoke Bison) D Ron Shudra (Hull Thunder)
Ted Russell (Fife Flyers) D Neil Liddiard (Peterborough Pirates)
Randy Smith (Peterborough Pirates) F Steve Chartrand (Solihull Blaze)
Claude Dumas (Hull Thunder) F Steven King (Fife Flyers)
Russell Monteith (Fife Flyers) F John Haig (Fife Flyers)
2000-01 Superleague
First All-Star Team
Superleague
Second All-Star Team
Trevor Robins (London Knights) G Mike Torchia (Sheffield Steelers)
Shayne McCosh (Sheffield Steelers) D Neal Martin (London Knights)
Jimmy Paek (Nottingham Panthers) D Adam Smith (Sheffield Steelers)
David Longstaff (Sheffield Steelers) F Greg Bullock (Manchester Storm)
PC Drouin (Nottingham Panthers) F Steve Thornton (Cardiff Devils)
Tony Hand (Ayr Scottish Eagles) F Kory Karlander (Belfast Giants)
British National League
First All-Star Team
British National League
Second All-Star Team
Mark McArthur (Guildford Flames) G Henrik Sjodin (Coventry Blaze)
Paul Dixon (Guildford Flames) D Stephen Cooper (Hull Thunder/Coventry Blaze)
Matt Cote (Basingstoke Bison) D Jason Dailley (Slough Jets)
Todd Dutiaume (Fife Flyers) F Albie O'Connell (Basingstoke Bison)
Doug McEwen (Peterborough Pirates) F Steven Lynch (Edinburgh Capitals)
Hilton Ruggles (Coventry Blaze) F Russell Monteith (Fife Flyers)
2001-02 Superleague
First All-Star Team
Superleague
Second All-Star Team
Mike Bales (Belfast Giants) G Joaquin Gage (Ayr Scottish Eagles)
Johan Silfwerplatz (Ayr Scottish Eagles) D Alan Schuler (Ayr Scottish Eagles)
Rob Stewart (Belfast Giants) D Maurizio Mansi (London Knights)
Kevin Riehl (Belfast Giants) F PC Drouin (Nottingham Panthers)
Sean Berens (Belfast Giants) F Ed Courtenay (Ayr Scottish Eagles)
Jason Ruff (Belfast Giants) F Scott Allison (Sheffield Steelers)
British National League
First All-Star Team
British National League
Second All-Star Team
Stephen Murphy (Dundee Stars) G Shawn Silver (Fife Flyers)
Scott Young (Dundee Stars) D Karry Biette (Fife Flyers)
Neil Liddiard (Basingstoke Bison) D Jan Mikel (Dundee Stars)
Tony Hand (Dundee Stars) F Jason Lafreniere (Edinburgh Capitals)
Domenic Parlatore (Paisley Pirates) F Claude Dumas (Coventry Blaze)
Teeder Wynne (Dundee Stars) F Russell Monteith (Fife Flyers)
2002-03 Superleague
First All-Star Team
Superleague
Second All-Star Team
Joel Laing (Sheffield Steelers) G Ryan Bach (Belfast Giants)
Robby Sandrock (Belfast Giants) D Dion Darling (Sheffield Steelers)
Marc Laniel (Sheffield Steelers) D Jimmy Paek (Nottingham Panthers)
Lee Jinman (Nottingham Panthers) F Greg Hadden (Nottingham Panthers)
Dan Ceman (Bracknell Bees) F Rhett Gordon (Sheffield Steelers)
Paxton Schulte (Belfast Giants) F Kevin Riehl (Belfast Giants)
British National League
First All-Star Team
British National League
Second All-Star Team
Jody Lehman (Coventry Blaze) G Stephen Murphy (Dundee Stars)
Steve Carpenter (Coventry Blaze) D Paul Dixon (Guildford Flames)
Jan Krajicek (EdinburghCapitals) D Neil Liddiard (Basingstoke Bison)
Ashley Tait (Coventry Blaze) F Teeder Wynne (Dundee Stars)
Tony Hand (Dundee Stars) F David Clarke (Guildford Flames)
Ken Priestlay (Dundee Stars) F Steve Chartrand (Coventry Blaze)
2003-04 Elite League
First All-Star Team
Elite League
Second All-Star Team
Curtis Cruickshank (Basingstoke Bison) G Jayme Platt (Manchester Phoenix)
Dion Darling (Sheffield Steelers) D Jeff Burgoyne (Cardiff Devils)
Kevin Bolibruck (Sheffield Steelers) D Steve O'Brien (Coventry Blaze)
Jason Ruff (Belfast Giants) F Steve Gallace (Coventry Blaze)
John Craighead (Nottingham Panthers) F Mark Cadotte (Nottingham Panthers)
Mark Dutiaume (Sheffield Steelers) F Erik Anderson (Sheffield Steelers)
British National League
First All-Star Team
British National League
Second All-Star Team
Steve Briere (Fife Flyers) G Ladislav Kudrna (Edinburgh Capitals)
Paul Dixon (Guildford Flames) D Rob Wilson (Newcastle Vipers)
Greg Kuznik (Fife Flyers) D Jan Krajicek (Edinburgh Capitals)
Dan Goneau (Fife Flyers) F Milos Melicherik (Guildford Flames)
Tony Hand (Edinburgh Capitals) F Steve Kaye (Edinburgh Capitals)
Adrian Saul (Edinburgh Capitals) F Jonathan Weaver (Newcastle Vipers)
2004-05 Elite League
First All-Star Team
Elite League
Second All-Star Team
Jody Lehman (Coventry Blaze) G Martin Klempa (Belfast Giants)
Neal Martin (Coventry Blaze) D Wade Belak (Coventry Blaze)
Doug Schueller (Coventry Blaze) D Calle Carlsson (Nottingham Panthers)
Tony Hand (Belfast Giants) F John Cullen (Cardiff Devils)
Adam Calder (Coventry Blaze) F George Awada (Belfast Giants)
Vezio Sacratini (Cardiff Devils) F Ashley Tait (Coventry Blaze)
British National League
First All-Star Team
British National League
Second All-Star Team
Stevie Lyle (Bracknell Bees) G Doug Teskey (Newcastle Vipers)
Paul Dixon (Guildford Flames) D Mike Rees (Bracknell Bees)
Danny Meyers (Bracknell Bees) D Greg Kuznik (Fife Flyers)
Peter Campbell (Bracknell Bees) F Matus Petricko (Bracknell Bees)
Lukas Smital (Bracknell Bees) F Martin Masa (Bracknell Bees)
Dino Bauba (Edinburgh Capitals) F David Longstaff (Newcastle Vipers)
2005-06 Elite League
First All-Star Team
Elite League
Second All-Star Team
Trevor Koenig (Newcastle Vipers) G Mike Minard (Belfast Giants)
Neal Martin (Coventry Blaze) D Todd Kelman (Belfast Giants)
Jan Krajicek (Newcastle Vipers) D Jonathan Weaver (Newcastle Vipers)
Theo Fleury (Belfast Giants) F Mark Dutiaume (Sheffield Steelers)
Ed Courtenay (Belfast Giants) F Tony Hand (Edinburgh Capitals)
Evan Cheverie (Coventry Blaze) F George Awada (Belfast Giants)
English Premier League
First All-Star Team
English Premier League
Second All-Star Team
Pasi Raitanen (Sheffield Scimitars) G Joe Watkins (Guildford Flames)
Paul Dixon (Guildford Flames) D Kyle Horne (Slough Jets)
Marian Smerciak (Guildford Flames) D Mindaugas Kieras (Milton Keynes Lightning)
Kyle Amyotte (Romford Raiders) F Jozef Kohut (Guildford Flames)
Gary Clarke (Milton Keynes Lightning) F Milos Melicherik (Guildford Flames)
Claude Dumas (Telford Tigers) F Marek Hornak (Swindon Wildcats)
2006-07 Elite League
First All-Star Team
Elite League
Second All-Star Team
Trevor Koenig (Coventry Blaze) G Ratislav Rovnianek (Nottingham Panthers)
Neal Martin (Coventry Blaze) D Tyson Teplitsky (Cardiff Devils)
Jan Krajicek (Nottingham Panthers) D Jonathan Weaver (Newcastle Vipers)
Mark Smith (Cardiff Devils) F Dan Carlson (Coventry Blaze)
Adam Calder (Coventry Blaze) F Johan Molin (Manchester Phoenix)
Dan Tessier (Sheffield Steelers) F Sean McAslan (Nottingham Panthers)
English Premier League
First All-Star Team
English Premier League
Second All-Star Team
Pasi Raitanen (Sheffield Scimitars) G Nathan Craze (Bracknell Bees)
Paul Dixon (Guildford Flames) D Jan Melichar (Bracknell Bees)
Ron Shudra (Sheffield Scimitars) D Marian Smerciak (Guildford Flames)
Lukas Smital (Bracknell Bees) F Matt Beveridge (Bracknell Bees)
Taras Foremsky (Peterborough Phantoms) F Shaun Thompson (Bracknell Bees)
Joel Petkoff (Swindon Wildcats) F Gary Clarke (Milton Keynes Lighting)
2007-08 Elite League
First All-Star Team
Elite League
Second All-Star Team
Trevor Koenig (Coventry Blaze) G Tom Askey (Nottingham Panthers)
Neal Martin (Coventry Blaze) D Rod Sarich (Sheffield Steelers)
Jonathan Weaver (Newcastle Vipers) D Corey Neilson (Nottingham Panthers)
Adam Calder (Coventry Blaze) F Dan Carlson (Coventry Blaze)
Joe Tallari (Manchester Phoenix) F Ed Courtenay (Belfast Giants)
Sean McAslan (Nottingham Panthers) F Peter Campbell (Belfast Giants)
English Premier League
First All-Star Team
English Premier League
Second All-Star Team
Joe Watkins (Guildford Flames) G Barry Hollyhead (Milton Keynes Lighting)
Jan Melicher (Bracknell Bees) D Ron Shudra (Sheffield Scimitars)
Jan Krajicek (Slough Jets) D Paul Dixon (Guildford Flames)
Gary Clarke (Milton Keynes Lighting) F Stephen Wallace (Sheffield Scimitars)
Steve Moria (Slough Jets) F Milos Melicherik (Guildford Flames)
Joel Petkoff (Swindon Wildcats) F Toni Alasaarela (Milton Keynes Lighting)

page hits